WBIF Tour 2019: All Players with 8 Wins and more are qualified for Live Final in Malta and can register! Registration Malta!! 16th WBIF Open - allready 66 registrations from 26!! Nations Registration till 15th July!!

Schedules

The given time always refers to the central european time (Germany, Austria, Swiss ...) and is published in the headline of the website. Europe has a winter- and summertime. The time corresponds during winter time to CET and UTC+1, during summer time (31.03.-27.10.19) to CET+1 and UTC+2.

Nat. Swiss Championship 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
15.07.   Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0
EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 3
Date Time Pairing Result
15.07.   Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Denmark Bjørn Kruse 0:1
21.07. 22:00 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis
15th WBIF Open
Date Time Pairing Result
16.07.   Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1
17.07. 19:00 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Alem Zajmović - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters
17.07.   Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1
18.07.   Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0
18.07.   Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0
19.07. 20:00 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Italy M1 Lorenzo Rinaldo
21.07. 21:00 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis
16th WBIF Open
Date Time Pairing Result
16.07.   Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0
16.07.   Flag Malta Ettore Giugovaz - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 0:1
16.07.   Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1
16.07.   Flag Italy M2 Stelian Iancu - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1
16.07.   Flag Malta Ettore Giugovaz - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1
16.07.   Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1
16.07.   Flag Romania Radu Ciortan - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 1:0
17.07.   Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 0:1
17.07.   Flag France Minh Nguyen - Flag United States John Graas 1:0
17.07.   Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan 0:1
17.07.   Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 1:0
17.07.   Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis - Flag France Patrick Gebeili 0:1
17.07.   Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1
18.07.   Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij 1:0
18.07.   Flag United States Mario Savan - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 1:0
18.07.   Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 1:0
18.07. 20:30 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Italy M2 Stelian Iancu
18.07.   Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0
18.07.   Flag Greece Dimitris Doxaras - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1
18.07.   Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal 1:0
18.07.   Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 0:1
18.07.   Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 0:1
19.07. 18:00 Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby
19.07. 20:00 Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Greece Dimitris Doxaras
19.07. 20:00 Flag United States Mario Savan - Flag Denmark Ole Nielsen
19.07. 21:00 Flag France Michael Bensaid - Flag United States Mario Savan
20.07. 20:00 Flag United States John Graas - Flag Denmark Michael Krakus
20.07. 21:30 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov
21.07. 12:00 Flag Germany Mehmet Savci - Flag France Patrick Gebeili
21.07. 14:30 Flag Germany Mehmet Savci - Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev
21.07. 16:00 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov
1st BGStudio Heroes Tourney (BG Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
19.07. 18:00 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja
2nd BGStudio Heroes Tourney (BG Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
15.07.   Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 0:1
16.07.   Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1
16.07.   Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0
18.07.   Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1
18.07.   Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1
18.07.   Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0
19.07. 20:00 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt
20.07. 20:00 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli
Nat. Championship United Kingdom 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
15.07.   Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0
16.07.   Flag Great Britain Chris Purchase - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 1:0
16.07.   Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan 0:1
17.07.   Flag Great Britain Oliver Crooks Smith - Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross 1:0
18.07.   Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon 1:0
18.07.   Flag Great Britain Peter Christmas - Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods 0:1
18.07.   Flag Great Britain Richard Carter - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 0:1
18.07.   Flag Great Britain Oliver Squire - Flag Great Britain Richard McQuillan 1:0
18.07.   Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Great Britain Richard Goss 1:0
21.07. 20:30 Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen
Nat. Championship Argentinia 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
15.07.   Flag Argentina José Hassan - Flag Argentina Laura Bourbon 1:0
15.07.   Flag Argentina Claudio Alejandro Conde - Flag Argentina José Hassan 1:0
15.07.   Flag Argentina Rafael Luis Palazzo - Flag Argentina Martin Castro 0:1
17.07.   Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin - Flag Argentina Roberto Berger 1:0
18.07.   Flag Argentina Daniel Matias Acevedo - Flag Argentina Dario Drzewko 1:0
European Cup 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
20.07. 12:00 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi
Champions Cup 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
15.07.   Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme 0:1
Nat. Austrian Qualification Championship
Date Time Pairing Result
16.07.   Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0
17.07.   Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1
18.07.   Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0