WBIF Tour 2019: All Players with 8 Wins and more are qualified for Live Final in Malta and can register! Registration Malta!! 16th WBIF Open - allready 66 registrations from 26!! Nations Registration till 15th July!!

Running Tourn.

Tournament
Standings
Rank Name     Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr  
2
2
0
0
8,05
  Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic  
2
2
0
0
 
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli  
2
2
0
0
9,67
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec  
2
2
0
0
5,60
  Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari  
2
2
0
0
13,96
  Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt  
2
2
0
0
4,07
  Flag Romania Michael Neagu  
2
2
0
0
3,42
  Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis  
2
2
0
0
 
9. Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby  
3
2
0
1
4,93
10. Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos  
2
1
0
1
4,93
  Flag Great Britain Mark Manley  
2
1
0
1
 
  Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis  
2
1
0
1
8,75
  Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig  
2
1
0
1
5,95
14. Flag Czech Jan Cerny  
3
1
0
2
6,07
A Flag Czech Martin Stemberka  
2
0
0
2
7,19
  Flag United States Steven Waller  
2
0
0
2
8,64
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili  
2
0
0
2
3,08
  Flag Romania Petru Hlihor  
2
0
0
2
6,09
  Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan  
2
0
0
2
6,48
  Flag Germany Eric Stoppa  
2
0
0
2
8,35
  Flag Bahamas Gary Fox  
2
0
0
2
17,75
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby  
2
0
0
2
4,73
Round 3 --- Deadline: 21.07., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Romania Michael Neagu
2 20.07., 20:00 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli
3 19.07., 20:00 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt
4 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr
5 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 Logo XG
6 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley
7 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos
Round 2 --- Deadline: 20.07., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (7,16:8,64)
2 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (3,93:6,10)
3 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (7,31:6,82)
4 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 Logo XG
6 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (3,18:8,91)
7 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 Logo XG
8 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0 (5,23:6,09)
9 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 0:1 (17,50:12,12)
10 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (6,07:9,15)
11 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby 1:0 (8,71:3,23)
Round 1 --- Deadline: 20.07., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (8,02:6,91)
3 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 1:0 (3,97:7,08)
4 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (4,82:11,42)
5 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (4,93:7,66)
6 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (3,08:2,55)
7 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (8,56:17,97)
8 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 Logo XG
9 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1 Logo XG
10 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (14,98:6,48)
11 Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (5,70:3,63)