WBIF Tour 2019: All Players with 8 Wins and more are qualified for Live Final in Malta and can register! Registration Malta!! Team World Chamüpionship 2019 - 30 Teams will take part draw of first 3 rounds is planned for tuesdayWatch the Heroes here!

Player-Statistics

Flag Great Britain Tim Line
Nickname Gridgammon Rallyline
Nickname WBIF Tiger Rallyline
Matches (rated) 49 Matches, 21 won, 28 lost
Logo XG-PR All: 9,20        5: 8,82        10: 8,73        25: 8,88
10th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Israel Ido Levi 0:1 (11,15:3,45)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (5,95:6,59)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 Logo XG
3 Matches, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,74 (from 5,95 to 11,15) - - - Opponent: 5,27
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1
Round 5 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (8,07:4,15)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (5,36:6,49)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason 0:1 (7,65:14,23)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 Logo XG
Round 1 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 (12,84:20,41)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,96 (from 5,36 to 12,84) - - - Opponent: 12,92
9th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 0:1 (8,10:5,60)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (7,27:5,74)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (8,42:5,74)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 0:1
Round 1 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,85 (from 7,27 to 8,42) - - - Opponent: 5,70
European Single Champ Iceland: Satelite, Qualification
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinals Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 Logo XG
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Iran Farzin Aarabi 0:1 (9,29:6,78)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Switzerland David Domig 1:0 (10,87:9,82)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (10,83:5,76)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 (12,56:5,03)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (8,26:6,53)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (6,92:3,01)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 9,72 (from 6,92 to 12,56) - - - Opponent: 6,22
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (7,33:4,74)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 1:0 (9,46:5,09)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Croatia Zlatko Sabic 1:0 (10,41:18,52)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 0:1 (9,71:7,70)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (7,87:4,64)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0 (9,19:5,48)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (8,14:4,00)
8 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,89 (from 7,33 to 10,41) - - - Opponent: 6,96
7th EBIF Open (WBIF Tiger)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Germany Tim Hochgrebe 0:1 (6,54:6,45)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Russia Valeriy Titov 0:1 (10,64:4,80)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Iran Mohammad Davoud Davaei 0:1 Logo XG
3 Matches, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,49 (from 6,54 to 10,64) - - - Opponent: 6,01
6th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba 0:1 (12,04:4,75)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1 (10,98:16,56)
3 Matches, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 11,50 (from 10,98 to 12,04) - - - Opponent: 10,03
5th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (9,67:2,63)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 1:0 Logo XG
Round 3 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 0:1 (11,06:10,33)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (10,37:11,01)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Iran Yashar Fathi 0:1 (8,11:9,53)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 9,58 (from 8,11 to 11,06) - - - Opponent: 7,90
1st EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,98:12,23)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas 1:0 (5,15:4,00)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0
Round 6 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 0:1 (14,49:8,70)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl 0:1 (6,70:3,80)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Iran Sobhan Seifolahi 1:0 (10,55:8,69)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Denmark M3 Peter Toftso 1:0 (10,87:9,88)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Germany Hardy Hübener 1:0 (13,08:9,36)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Croatia Leopold Alpeza 1:0 (10,82:11,47)
9 Matches, 6 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 10,10 (from 5,15 to 14,49) - - - Opponent: 8,53