special BG Studio Heroes PREMIUM packages for WBIF nations!
10% discount for 10+ Players, 15% for 50+players, 20% for 100+ players

Player-Statistics

Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova
Nickname Gridgammon Evanescence
Nickname WBIF Tiger Zanoza
Nickname BG Studio Heroes Evanescence
Nickname Galaxy Evanescence
Matches (rated) 19 Matches, 10 won, 8 lost, 1 Bye
Logo XG-PR All: 10,19        5: 9,54        10: 9,77
Youth World Championship 2020 (Heroes), Qualification, Group 1 --- Deadline: 25.07., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 9)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Israel Bar Sade ( Littlesuzka )
Round 2 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag United States Isiah Shechtman ( Shechtman )
Round 1 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag United States Stephen Gross ( stephenbg ) 1:0 (8,35:15,38)
1 Match, 1 won - - - Performance Rate: 8,35 - - - Opponent: 15,38
Russian Championsip 2019 Play Off (Gambler)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev 0:1 (6,18:5,11)
Last 32 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Bye
2 Matches, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 6,18 - - - Opponent: 5,11
Nat. Championship Russia 2018
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Marina D. Sizova 0:1 (11,50:8,59)
Round 6 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Valeriy Titov 0:1 (8,17:6,44)
Round 5 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Ukraine Valery Davidov 1:0 (9,80:14,14)
Round 4 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Artur Petrosyan 0:1 (8,66:5,84)
Round 3 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 0:1 (17,98:10,91)
Round 2 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Elena Saukova 0:1 (11,37:18,77)
Round 1 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Vladimir Vershkov 1:0 (10,65:9,16)
7 Matches, 2 won, 5 lost - - - Performance Rate: 11,17 (from 8,17 to 17,98) - - - Opponent: 9,52
Nat. Championship Russia 2019
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Vasily Chemokhonenko 1:0 (13,78:4,01)
Round 8 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Vitaly Pereyaslavsky 1:0 (9,42:7,47)
Round 7 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Alexander Chepurok 1:0 (6,95:12,63)
Round 6 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Almaz Salimzyanov 1:0 (11,39:4,43)
Round 5 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Sascha Polikarpov 1:0 (8,30:11,29)
Round 4 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (8,70:8,80)
Round 3 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Dmitry Gurko 1:0 (13,66:5,88)
Round 2 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko 0:1 (6,47:3,06)
Round 1 Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Russia Dmitry Shirokov 1:0 (11,44:16,09)
9 Matches, 7 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 9,87 (from 6,47 to 13,78) - - - Opponent: 8,03