special BG Studio Heroes PREMIUM packages for WBIF nations!
10% discount for 10+ Players, 15% for 50+players, 20% for 100+ players

Player-Statistics

Flag Russia Nail Arzukhanov
BMAB-Title M1
Nickname Gridgammon Antikva
Nickname WBIF Tiger Antikva
Nickname BG Studio Heroes Antikva
Matches (rated) 62 Matches, 32 won, 28 lost, 2 Byes
Logo XG-PR All: 5,72        5: 5,10        10: 4,75        25: 5,37
World Individual SpeedChampionship 2020, Qualification, Group 13
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (3,90:6,82)
Round 6 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 0:1 (5,21:9,64)
Round 5 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Sweden Mikael Nilsson 1:0 (9,71:7,44)
Round 4 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (6,35:6,21)
Round 3 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Free of play
Round 2 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (12,57:1,53)
Round 1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Great Britain Paolo Barone 1:0 (7,53:11,41)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,20 (from 3,90 to 12,57) - - - Opponent: 7,63
Russian Championsip 2019 Play Off (Gambler)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Dmitry Shirokov 0:1 (9,78:12,33)
Last 32 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Vitaly Pereyaslavsky 1:0 (5,00:4,49)
2 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,45 (from 5,00 to 9,78) - - - Opponent: 9,19
World Individual OnlineChampionship 2020 (Heroes) --- Deadline: 11.07., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 10.07. Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari ( Pallix )
Round 11 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 1:0 (6,23:9,82)
Round 10 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (4,95:4,90)
Round 9 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (4,48:8,87)
Round 8 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 Logo XG
Round 7 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (4,02:6,89)
Round 6 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0 (5,11:9,92)
Round 5 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo 1:0 (3,35:4,71)
Round 4 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag France Arnaud Colson 0:1 (3,66:5,59)
Round 3 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (4,05:3,73)
Round 2 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (4,42:1,49)
Round 1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (6,92:22,33)
11 Matches, 8 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,73 (from 3,35 to 6,92) - - - Opponent: 8,28
WBIF Online Team Championship 2019
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (kontumaz)
Round 3 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,04:5,31)
Round 2 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 (4,93:4,67)
3 Matches, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,40 (from 4,04 to 4,93) - - - Opponent: 5,08
Nat. Championship Russia 2018
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Andrew Polochkin 0:1 (8,18:10,56)
Round 7 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Armen Petrosian 0:1 (2,80:10,04)
Round 6 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Moldavia Serghei Milcan 0:1 (3,63:5,56)
Round 5 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Igor Novikov 1:0 (6,40:10,75)
Round 4 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Marina D. Sizova 1:0 (3,29:9,93)
Round 3 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Elena Saukova 1:0 (4,53:6,74)
Round 2 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Ukraine Andrey Malikov 0:1 (4,01:3,10)
Round 1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Artur Petrosyan 0:1 (12,91:9,57)
8 Matches, 3 won, 5 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,13 (from 2,80 to 12,91) - - - Opponent: 8,37
Nat. Championship Russia 2019
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Artur Petrosyan 0:1 (5,33:7,15)
Round 8 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Alexander Chepurok 1:0 (4,25:14,26)
Round 7 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Elena Saukova 1:0 (5,67:15,20)
Round 6 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Dmitry Shirokov 0:1 (7,50:12,21)
Round 5 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Igor Novikov 0:1 (7,63:9,31)
Round 4 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Dmitry Gurko 1:0 (11,22:9,69)
Round 3 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 1:0 (3,89:11,46)
Round 2 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Sascha Polikarpov 1:0 (4,37:13,33)
Round 1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov 0:1 (5,86:4,24)
9 Matches, 5 won, 4 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,05 (from 3,89 to 11,22) - - - Opponent: 10,78
Champions Cup 2018
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (5,79:5,26)
Round 8 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 0:1 (8,65:3,45)
Round 7 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Switzerland Roland Himmelberger 1:0 (6,89:11,51)
Round 6 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (3,59:6,70)
Round 5 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov 1:0 (3,63:6,61)
Round 4 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (6,18:9,09)
Round 3 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (5,48:6,38)
Round 2 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (5,37:3,39)
Round 1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (6,39:4,11)
9 Matches, 6 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,69 (from 3,59 to 8,65) - - - Opponent: 6,49
EBIF Online Team Championship 2018
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (3,51:3,35)
Round 5 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Bye
Round 4 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 0:1 (5,46:3,57)
Round 3 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas 1:0 (5,26:6,04)
Round 2 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Bye
Round 1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 0:1 (7,45:3,58)
6 Matches, 1 won, 3 lost, 2 Byes - - - Performance Rate: 5,43 (from 3,51 to 7,45) - - - Opponent: 4,15
European Cup 2016
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 0:1 (4,31:4,36)
Round 7 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Denmark G2 Michael Larsen 0:1 (6,79:3,37)
Round 6 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 1:0 (4,56:4,49)
Round 4 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (3,99:5,90)
Round 3 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini 0:1 (8,28:6,16)
Round 2 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 1:0 (8,38:15,24)
Round 1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 1:0 (10,55:9,33)
8 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,40 (from 3,99 to 10,55) - - - Opponent: 7,46
4th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu 0:1 (8,64:11,38)
Round 5 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (5,94:8,38)
Round 4 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Germany Andreas Ritter 1:0 (6,95:11,84)
Round 3 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Germany Caroline Dey 0:1 (8,71:12,11)
Round 2 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Alexandr Levin 1:0 (6,65:5,28)
Round 1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (8,13:13,56)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,56 (from 5,94 to 8,71) - - - Opponent: 10,47