WBIF Tour 2019: All Players with 8 Wins and more are qualified for Live Final in Malta and can register! Registration Malta!! 16th WBIF Open - allready 66 registrations from 26!! Nations Registration till 15th July!!

Player-Statistics

Flag Germany Rolf Schüler
Nickname Gridgammon rolfschueler
Nickname WBIF Tiger rolfschueler
Nickname Skype rolf-schueler
Matches (rated) 62 Matches, 37 won, 25 lost
Logo XG-PR All: 6,14        5: 6,57        10: 6,18        25: 6,44

Tournamentplacements
Association Year Tournament Class Rank
WBIF International 2017 11th EBIF Open 5

16th WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (7,31:8,07)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 (8,78:9,52)
3 Matches, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,78 (from 7,31 to 8,78) - - - Opponent: 8,53
EBIF Tour 2017: Final (LIVE, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 1:0
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
11th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 Logo XG
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Latvia G2 Dmitriy Obukhov 1:0 (5,07:2,65)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (5,62:8,29)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0 (6,43:9,03)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Henri Sharra 1:0 (5,94:5,95)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Herbert Lukas 1:0 (5,59:14,18)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (7,75:9,59)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (9,89:8,90)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 0:1 (3,86:6,88)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (5,12:13,54)
11 Matches, 8 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,37 (from 3,86 to 9,89) - - - Opponent: 8,93
10th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (4,81:7,98)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 1:0 Logo XG
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 1:0 (4,82:4,54)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (6,14:4,61)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 1:0 (5,93:4,67)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 1:0 (8,79:7,60)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski 1:0 (5,62:14,91)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 Logo XG
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca 1:0 (6,68:12,98)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Marco De Bortoli 1:0 Logo XG
11 Matches, 8 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,29 (from 4,81 to 8,79) - - - Opponent: 7,68
1st Single Elimination Tourney (WBIF Tiger)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 Logo XG
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 Logo XG
2 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
9th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (5,29:7,13)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos 0:1 (6,01:3,79)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini 1:0 (3,65:8,63)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (6,47:7,45)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (9,57:4,13)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (7,87:8,72)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark M1 Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse 1:0 (3,95:4,81)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (4,51:6,48)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić 1:0 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 0:1 (7,90:5,97)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (4,58:9,07)
11 Matches, 8 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,19 (from 3,65 to 9,57) - - - Opponent: 6,37
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran Farzin Aarabi 0:1 Logo XG
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden 1:0 (8,37:12,00)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (3,58:8,71)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (6,57:6,06)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Ana Mancino 1:0 (5,29:13,68)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (6,25:7,66)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Tim Line 1:0 (3,01:6,92)
8 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,57 (from 3,01 to 8,37) - - - Opponent: 8,70
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 0:1 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci 1:0 (5,85:4,64)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (6,87:3,87)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (6,62:12,75)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 Logo XG
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Martin Filipi 1:0 (3,68:8,81)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,97 (from 3,68 to 6,87) - - - Opponent: 7,89
6th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 0:1 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (3,25:1,92)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark M3 Peter Toftso 1:0 (3,25:9,71)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark M1 Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse 1:0 (4,70:4,17)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Paola Aiello 0:1 (12,53:11,58)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain David Dennis 0:1 (3,29:13,14)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,73 (from 3,25 to 12,53) - - - Opponent: 8,14
5th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag France Gildas Racapé 0:1 (6,92:9,92)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (3,89:5,87)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (5,36:7,81)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 (6,22:9,56)
4 Matches, 1 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,51 (from 3,89 to 6,92) - - - Opponent: 8,27