WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!!

Premium Membership guarantees us all an independent server for the future!!

Player-Statistics

Flag Great Britain Alastair Woods
BMAB-Title M2
Nickname Gridgammon aliwoods
Nickname WBIF Tiger aliwoods
Nickname BG Studio Heroes adwoods
Nickname Galaxy ADWoods
Matches (rated) 63 Matches, 39 won, 22 lost, 2 Byes
Logo XG-PR All: 5,48        5: 4,67        10: 4,74        25: 5,30

Tournamentplacements
Association Year Tournament Class Rank
WBIF International 2020 European Cup 2020 1
2019 Nat. Championship United Kingdom 2019 2

World Club Championship 2020 (Heroes) --- Deadline: 13.12. (Matchpoints: 13)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 06.12. Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Greece Aris Manias ( arma )
Round 5 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Turkey Onur Vurur ( Honour ) 0:1 (6,64:3,89)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (2,68:8,96)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (3,55:5,94)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu 1:0 Logo XG
Round 1 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Denmark Jesper Pretzer 0:1 (5,98:6,06)
5 Matches, 3 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,92 (from 2,68 to 6,64) - - - Opponent: 5,90
European Cup 2020
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 13 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 1:0 (3,66:7,42)
Round 12 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Bye
Round 11 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Romania Maricel Ciubotariu 1:0 (6,01:10,10)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi 1:0 (3,77:3,86)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher 1:0 (6,40:5,57)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0 (3,94:5,72)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (5,26:6,08)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (6,26:5,30)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 1:0 (5,54:2,87)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (5,63:11,35)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari 1:0 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason 1:0 (4,94:9,37)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Romania Florin Mihuta 0:1 (8,38:9,06)
13 Matches, 10 won, 2 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 5,48 (from 3,66 to 8,38) - - - Opponent: 7,38
UK Online Open 2020
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Italy Cristian Matei 0:1 (5,93:8,54)
Round 11 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 0:1 (5,01:5,43)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1:0 (6,15:6,10)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Richard McQuillan 1:0 (3,59:8,61)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain John Horton 0:1 (6,41:6,72)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Ken Gibson 0:1 (4,29:4,46)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter 1:0 (5,25:4,40)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Martyn Hamer 1:0 (4,52:9,59)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Ilke Tuna 1:0 (8,09:6,93)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon 1:0 (6,45:8,80)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Ireland Brendan Burgess 0:1 Logo XG
Round 1 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Alex Hannam 1:0 (6,81:12,13)
12 Matches, 7 won, 5 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,73 (from 3,59 to 8,09) - - - Opponent: 7,43
Nat. Championship United Kingdom 2019
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 16 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (4,10:2,96)
Round 15 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson 1:0 (5,44:9,98)
Round 14 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 1:0 (7,55:6,83)
Round 13 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Larry Smyth 1:0 Logo XG
Round 12 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester 1:0 (6,48:6,48)
Round 11 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Paul Whitter 0:1 (6,10:7,23)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Peter Christmas 1:0 (5,03:8,49)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (5,47:6,27)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed 0:1 (3,05:11,40)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (3,81:6,13)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters 0:1 (5,23:3,53)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Iran Farzin Aarabi 1:0 Logo XG
Round 4 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Chris Purchase 1:0 (5,51:12,97)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire 1:0 (3,39:4,62)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Richard McQuillan 1:0 (6,49:9,52)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 0:1 (4,82:9,60)
16 Matches, 11 won, 5 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,28 (from 3,05 to 7,55) - - - Opponent: 7,61
20th WBIF Open --- Deadline: 07.12., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Italy Isacco Ibba ( Icchan ) 1:0 (3,84:6,16)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Bye
Round 8 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Italy Dicky Biddle 1:0 (5,08:5,56)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Netherlands M3 Paulus Van Rooijen 1:0 (4,34:5,55)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 1:0 (5,56:10,03)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Austria Toader Mihai Sandu 1:0 (4,67:8,10)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Romania Ion Tudor 1:0 (2,47:25,27)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (7,39:9,85)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (7,19:11,38)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (6,54:11,85)
10 Matches, 7 won, 2 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 5,51 (from 2,47 to 7,39) - - - Opponent: 9,11
European Cup 2018
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (5,98:6,05)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 0:1 (4,33:4,20)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Denmark G2 Michael Larsen 0:1 (4,09:3,62)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Great Britain Polidoros Lapidakis 1:0 Logo XG
4 Matches, 1 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,88 (from 4,09 to 5,98) - - - Opponent: 4,70
European Cup 2016
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (7,95:9,04)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (4,90:8,60)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Iran Alireza Saatchi 0:1 (9,45:6,92)
3 Matches, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,43 (from 4,90 to 9,45) - - - Opponent: 8,33