WBIF Club League starts January 2021 - Each division 20 teams!!

Qualification for higher divisions: Club World Championship!!

WBIF Tourn.

Tournament
Schedules
Date Pairing     Result PR
Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman ) - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek ( kasz ) 1:0 (5,19:4,91)
Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu ( gimmi67 ) - Flag Israel Ido Levi ( boutsky ) 0:1 (11,96:3,94)
Flag Sweden Johan Norberg ( gaasten ) - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc ( Caggammon ) 1:0 (5,74:5,65)
Flag Poland Wojciech Bator ( WojWestEnd ) - Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides ( PANICOS ) 1:0 (8,16:15,72)
Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ( ZZ ) - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt ( trabi ) 1:0 (5,46:3,76)
Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ( ZicoBlack ) - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ( ipetani ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis ( kocsisd ) - Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto ( gian_ratto ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli ( veszelik ) - Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola ( Velociraptor ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka ( entragian ) - Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem ( Hakan ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov ( Petyo33 ) - Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou ( Theocharis ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ( ZicoBlack ) - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy ( masitamasa ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Czech Jiři Vala ( orkadimenza ) - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech ( Spiril ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili ( metskhvare ) - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés ( krakagyil ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo ( mj ) - Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu ( gimmi67 ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek ( Morfeus ) - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund ( BenBG ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan ( Edward ) - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli ( veszelik ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides ( PANICOS ) - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini ( lago maggiore ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk ( scubidoo ) - Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa ( serkan123 ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag France Alain Babillon ( lenageur ) - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen ( gaztafari ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen ( asa ) - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava ( aleksei551 ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić ( velid ) - Flag Spain Francisco Terry ( CubeAction ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Israel David Presser ( DMP ) - Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov ( glava13 ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag United States Odis Chenault ( Humanfactor ) - Flag Spain Arne Jessen ( vivaespain ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Poland Karol Szczerek ( kasz ) - Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk ( Niyazi ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt ( trabi ) - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark ( fneumark ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene ( shadowtnt ) - Flag Iran Hossein Aghili ( barca5961 ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini ( lago maggiore ) - Flag France Eric Maillebiau ( Mybio ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić ( HarisBalic ) - Flag South Africa Max Urban ( Urban ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy ( lmirigoy ) - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo ( Mutanota ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan ( Edward ) - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl ( wolfw ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire ( squireOshakes ) - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany ( Astronomics ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski ( Leko ) - Flag France Alain Babillon ( lenageur ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal ( supermann ) - Flag Russia Petr Malkov ( 20peter04 ) 1:0 Logo XG
29.09., 20:00 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov ( glava13 ) - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn ( Gambitcello )
Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov ( Bombardier ) - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat ( kosturko ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson ( jvg ) - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum ( doubletake ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim ( Bonot ) - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman ( DrDegge ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Spain Francisco Terry ( CubeAction ) - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili ( metskhvare ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag France Sebastien Krick ( ALKAZAR ) - Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire ( squireOshakes ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski ( marras ) - Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou ( Theocharis ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur ( branco1304 ) - Flag United States Frank Raposa ( FrankRaposa ) 1:0 Logo XG
30.09., 12:00 Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire ( squireOshakes ) - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis ( elite )
30.09., 12:00 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund ( BenBG ) - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy ( lmirigoy )
30.09., 14:00 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena ( Frisk ) - Flag Israel Adam Prager ( VeganBlitz )
30.09., 15:00 Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget ( snua ) - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl ( wolfw )
30.09., 19:00 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev ( NemaGele ) - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov ( Cerega )
30.09., 19:00 Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu ( NELU63 ) - Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld ( SkillBill )
30.09., 20:00 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth ( hanse ) - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin ( Kabrus )
30.09., 20:00 Flag Iran Hossein Aghili ( barca5961 ) - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny ( Mozart )
01.10., 17:00 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara ( Farhang ) - Flag Israel Adam Prager ( VeganBlitz )
01.10., 18:00 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov ( glava13 ) - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman )
01.10., 18:00 Flag Peru Lucio Seikei ( Knomo ) - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek ( Morfeus )
01.10., 19:30 Flag Russia Petr Malkov ( 20peter04 ) - Flag Germany Torsten Lux ( Lux )
01.10., 20:00 Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu ( NELU63 ) - Flag Czech Jiři Vala ( orkadimenza )
01.10., 20:00 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu ( Stelian ) - Flag United States Odis Chenault ( Humanfactor )
01.10., 20:00 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris ) - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson ( GunniB )
01.10., 21:00 Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov ( Cerega ) - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec ( gorkipelin )
01.10., 22:00 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason ( Magnifino ) - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin ( Kabrus )
01.10., 22:00 Flag United States Joseph Russell ( Jrus ) - Flag Spain Francisco Terry ( CubeAction )
02.10., 07:00 Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda ( takadaleft ) - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena ( Frisk )
02.10., 20:15 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal ( JakivGaral ) - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic ( CroatianFish )
03.10., 13:00 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen ( Wristy ) - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo ( mj )
03.10., 15:00 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund ( BenBG ) - Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda ( takadaleft )
03.10., 18:00 Flag Romania Michael Neagu ( FoolishBear ) - Flag United States Wilcox Snellings ( Wilx )
03.10., 20:15 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic ( CroatianFish ) - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis ( kocsisd )
03.10., 21:00 Flag United States Frank Raposa ( FrankRaposa ) - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen ( asa )
03.10., 21:00 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca ( Haribo ) - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi ( edris2016 )
Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Island leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Island and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name      
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
PR
1. Flag Georgia Georgia      
3
3
6/7
4,82
2. Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom      
3
3
4/5
4,41
  Flag Russia Russia      
3
3
4/5
6,12
4. Flag Japan Japan      
3
3
4/4
2,93
5. Flag Argentina Argentina      
3
2.5
8/12
5,28
6. Flag Switzerland Switzerland      
3
2
7/12
6,24
7. Flag France France      
3
2
6/8
3,55
8. Flag Romania Romania      
3
2
6/10
4,49
9. Flag Hungary Hungary      
3
2
6/9
7,38
10. Flag United States United States      
3
2
6/10
4,12
11. Flag Greece Greece      
3
2
5/7
5,58
12. Flag Czech Czech      
3
2
5/9
5,28
13. Flag Spain Spain      
3
2
4/8
8,15
14. Flag Iran Iran      
2
2
2/2
7,04
15. Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria      
3
1.5
7/12
6,80
16. Flag Denmark Denmark      
3
1.5
6/10
4,10
17. Flag Poland Poland      
3
1.5
6/14
7,80
18. Flag Ukraine Ukraine      
3
1.5
3/6
6,96
19. Flag Turkey Turkey      
3
1.5
2/5
4,42
20. Flag Croatia Croatia      
3
1.5
1/4
7,62
21. Flag South Africa South Africa      
3
1
6/13
6,80
22. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina      
3
1
5/13
9,56
23. Flag Italy Italy      
3
1
5/12
4,62
24. Flag Germany Germany      
3
1
3/7
3,66
25. Flag Israel Israel      
2
1
2/4
3,48
26. Flag Norway Norway      
3
1
2/7
5,20
27. Flag Sweden Sweden      
3
0.5
5/12
4,39
28. Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia      
3
0.5
1/4
7,78
29. Flag Moldavia Moldavia      
3
0.5
1/5
7,22
30. Flag Cyprus Cyprus      
3
0
3/14
10,47
31. Flag Iceland Iceland      
2
0
1/5
10,07
32. Flag Austria Austria      
2
0
0/2
 
33. Flag Peru Peru      
3
0
0/7
6,98
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum doubletake 3 0 100% 8,95
  Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva TheBgQueen 3 0 100% 5,39
  Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder abyssgazer 3 0 100% 10,51
  Flag France Alain Babillon lenageur 3 0 100% 3,46
5. Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget snua 2 0 100% 4,41
  Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan Edward 2 0 100%  
  Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis 2 0 100% 5,12
  Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ZZ 2 0 100% 3,58
  Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov Bombardier 2 0 100% 8,99
  Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai jedilovag 2 0 100% 6,23
  Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen Wristy 2 0 100% 3,76
  Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa othello 2 0 100% 2,93
  Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark 2 0 100% 3,41
  Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava aleksei551 2 0 100% 7,03
  Flag Spain Pedro De Togores pedro roca 2 0 100% 6,61
  Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili metskhvare 2 0 100%  
  Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire squireOshakes 2 0 100%  
  Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov jerry77 2 0 100% 4,72
  Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley CHEEKYBOY 2 0 100% 5,81
  Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem Hakan 2 0 100% 5,24
21. Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo rino 1 0 100% 3,49
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas 1 0 100% 4,46
  Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend VSonnabend 1 0 100% 3,99
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman 1 0 100% 5,19
  Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca Haribo 1 0 100% 3,42
  Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina Dzaka 1 0 100%  
  Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy lmirigoy 1 0 100%  
  Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason Magnifino 1 0 100% 5,53
  Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo33 1 0 100%  
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 1 0 100% 4,31
  Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia kakhaber99 1 0 100% 3,41
  Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli andruschg 1 0 100% 7,60
  Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund BenBG 1 0 100%  
  Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara Farhang 1 0 100% 7,04
  Flag Israel Ido Levi boutsky 1 0 100% 3,94
  Flag Germany Torsten Lux Lux 1 0 100% 4,93
  Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer 1 0 100% 10,28
  Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ipetani 1 0 100%  
  Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo mj 1 0 100%  
  Flag France Evan Bourgnon Evan Bourgnon 1 0 100% 4,95
  Flag Iran Hossein Aghili barca5961 1 0 100%  
  Flag United States Frank Talbot Frank 1 0 100% 3,03
  Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski Vancho 1 0 100% 5,25
  Flag United States Odis Chenault Humanfactor 1 0 100%  
45. Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova elza 2 1 67% 6,25
  Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini lago maggiore 2 1 67% 6,80
  Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ZicoBlack 2 1 67% 5,88
  Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa mrTake 2 1 67% 4,93
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik 2 1 67% 7,19
  Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk scubidoo 2 1 67% 10,56
  Flag Argentina Jorge Levy masitamasa 2 1 67% 5,83
  Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose vdtudose 2 1 67% 3,88
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić velid 2 1 67% 7,81
  Flag United States Robert Wachtel woknroll 2 1 67% 4,54
  Flag Argentina Ivan Briones IvolasARG 2 1 67% 4,63
56. Flag Czech Jan Cerny anezka 1 1 50% 5,68
  Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés krakagyil 1 1 50% 11,57
  Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko ronaldo7 1 1 50% 2,89
  Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech Spiril 1 1 50% 2,80
  Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano jorghe 1 1 50% 4,40
  Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg fredag 1 1 50% 3,41
  Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene shadowtnt 1 1 50% 3,34
  Flag Greece Andreas Tolias denominator 1 1 50% 6,51
  Flag France Eric Maillebiau Mybio 1 1 50% 3,43
  Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe Howe 1 1 50% 3,07
  Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka entragian 1 1 50% 9,54
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić HarisBalic 1 1 50% 10,54
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo Mutanota 1 1 50% 10,44
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Zalar Tomislav 1 1 50% 8,90
  Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis kocsisd 1 1 50% 4,93
  Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur branco1304 1 1 50% 3,81
  Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin vye36 1 1 50% 4,06
  Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal supermann 1 1 50% 8,76
  Flag United States Joseph Russell Jrus 1 1 50% 4,36
  Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev NemaGele 1 1 50% 5,32
  Flag Germany Volker Schneider abraca 1 1 50% 2,30
  Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu Stelian 1 1 50% 4,87
  Flag France Sebastien Krick ALKAZAR 1 1 50% 2,12
  Flag Sweden Johan Norberg gaasten 1 1 50% 6,94
  Flag Spain Francisco Terry CubeAction 1 1 50%  
  Flag Israel David Presser DMP 1 1 50% 2,34
  Flag Sweden Johan Moazed Moa 1 1 50% 2,82
  Flag United States Wilcox Snellings Wilx 1 1 50% 3,47
84. Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz 1 2 33% 4,99
  Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman DrDegge 1 2 33% 4,68
  Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi melzino 1 2 33% 3,98
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen 1 2 33% 4,38
  Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy harmless_777 1 2 33% 5,99
  Flag Poland Wojciech Bator WojWestEnd 1 2 33% 7,42
  Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson Beaverorpass 1 2 33% 4,33
  Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov Stanko1966 1 2 33% 10,76
  Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk Niyazi 1 2 33% 6,67
  Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim Bonot 1 2 33% 7,83
  Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski marras 1 2 33% 7,80
  Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas basi 1 2 33% 6,03
  Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén Sahlen 1 2 33% 4,56
  Flag South Africa Doron Claxton majesticdc 1 2 33% 6,46
98. Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic CroatianFish 0 0 0%  
  Flag Germany Marcel Jochem Marjoc 0 0 0%  
  Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis elite 0 0 0%  
  Flag Russia Alex Ars ABC3000 0 0 0%  
  Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi Amirsnooker 0 0 0%  
  Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour Aref91777 0 0 0%  
  Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris 0 0 0%  
  Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer johndoe 0 0 0%  
  Flag Austria Andreas Fischer McFish 0 0 0%  
  Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny Mozart 0 0 0%  
  Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin Kabrus 0 0 0%  
  Flag France Gildas Racapé Edzio 0 0 0%  
  Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason ITTMachine 0 0 0%  
  Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Ciuffo 0 0 0%  
  Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal yasinokal 0 0 0%  
  Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab Golegolab 0 0 0%  
  Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss kissfeca 0 0 0%  
  Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena Frisk 0 0 0%  
  Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski Sote 0 0 0%  
  Flag Romania Michael Neagu FoolishBear 0 0 0%  
  Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov Cerega 0 0 0%  
  Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld SkillBill 0 0 0%  
  Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda takadaleft 0 0 0%  
  Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn Gambitcello 0 0 0%  
  Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu NELU63 0 0 0%  
  Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi edris2016 0 0 0%  
  Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson Gangleri 0 0 0%  
  Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută cocorul 0 0 0%  
  Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa fairytails 0 0 0%  
  Flag Peru Lucio Seikei Knomo 0 0 0%  
  Flag Israel Felix Ziva FelixZiva1 0 0 0%  
129. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar 0 1 0% 7,01
  Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek Morfeus 0 1 0%  
  Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari 0 1 0%  
  Flag Greece Christos Groutsos Groutsos 0 1 0% 6,18
  Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko 0 1 0%  
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin 0 1 0% 8,15
  Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc Caggammon 0 1 0% 5,65
  Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel cihangircetinel 0 1 0% 5,33
  Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann andras8 0 1 0% 4,35
  Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral 0 1 0% 6,44
  Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman DonRoberto 0 1 0% 10,44
  Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany Astronomics 0 1 0%  
  Flag Czech Jiři Vala orkadimenza 0 1 0%  
  Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBlitz 0 1 0% 4,49
  Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 0 1 0% 9,00
  Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold Thorleif 0 1 0% 4,98
  Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati adizeta 0 1 0% 4,53
  Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov glava13 0 1 0%  
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl wolfw 0 1 0%  
  Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski Leko 0 1 0%  
  Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson GunniB 0 1 0% 13,27
  Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski Temel55 0 1 0% 9,43
  Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth hanse 0 1 0% 6,91
  Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen asa 0 1 0%  
  Flag Russia Petr Malkov 20peter04 0 1 0%  
  Flag Peru Manuel Garcia manolo36 0 1 0%  
  Flag Spain Arne Jessen vivaespain 0 1 0%  
  Flag United States Frank Raposa FrankRaposa 0 1 0%  
  Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez afernandezc 0 1 0% 11,76
158. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic zramiz 0 2 0% 12,33
  Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt trabi 0 2 0% 3,76
  Flag Spain Pedro Sanz pepinoloco 0 2 0% 8,45
  Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci kibbe 0 2 0% 5,25
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic laki67 0 2 0% 7,49
  Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson jvg 0 2 0% 10,30
  Flag South Africa Nick Groll NickBG 0 2 0% 6,42
  Flag Germany Bernhard Kaiser emperor 0 2 0% 4,29
  Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola Velociraptor 0 2 0% 13,86
167. Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto gian_ratto 0 3 0% 2,02
  Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides PANICOS 0 3 0% 13,16
  Flag South Africa Max Urban Urban 0 3 0% 4,12
  Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa serkan123 0 3 0% 9,66
  Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou Theocharis 0 3 0% 14,97
  Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu gimmi67 0 3 0% 12,77
Round 3 --- Deadline: 10.10., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić ( HarisBalic ) - Flag South Africa Max Urban ( Urban ) 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic ( laki67 ) - Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley ( CHEEKYBOY ) 0:1 (5,34:5,73)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić ( velid ) - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton ( majesticdc ) 1:0 (7,53:7,25)
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic ( zramiz ) - Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder ( abyssgazer ) 0:1 (10,78:9,23)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Zalar ( Tomislav ) - Flag South Africa Nick Groll ( NickBG ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag South Africa South Africa 3:2 (7,66:7,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva ( TheBgQueen ) - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal ( JakivGaral ) 1:0 (6,68:6,44)
2 04.10., 19:00 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov ( Petyo33 ) - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny ( Mozart )
3 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov ( Stanko1966 ) - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov ( Bombardier ) 0:1 (16,83:8,99)
4 30.09., 19:00 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev ( NemaGele ) - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov ( Cerega )
5 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev ( Rumen ) - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy ( harmless_777 ) 0:1 (3,77:7,45)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 1:2 (9,26:7,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt ( trabi ) - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark ( fneumark ) 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ( ZicoBlack ) - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy ( masitamasa ) 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech ( Spiril ) - Flag Argentina Ivan Briones ( IvolasARG ) 0:1 (2,80:4,05)
4 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen ( Wristy ) - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas ( basi ) 1:0 (2,61:4,02)
5 30.09., 12:00 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund ( BenBG ) - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy ( lmirigoy )
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Argentina Argentina 2:2 (2,70:4,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 10.10., 15:00 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann ( andras8 ) - Flag Romania Michael Neagu ( FoolishBear )
2 Flag Germany Volker Schneider ( abraca ) - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose ( vdtudose ) 0:1 (2,27:3,85)
3 Flag Germany Bernhard Kaiser ( emperor ) - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa ( mrTake ) 0:1 (4,95:5,41)
4 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem ( Marjoc ) - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur ( branco1304 )
5 Flag Germany Torsten Lux ( Lux ) - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu ( Stelian ) 1:0 (4,93:4,61)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Romania Romania 1:2 (4,09:4,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson ( Ciuffo ) - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer ( johndoe )
2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen ( gaztafari ) - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris )
3 Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour ( Aref91777 ) - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer ( McFish )
4 30.09., 15:00 Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget ( snua ) - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl ( wolfw )
5 Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire ( squireOshakes ) - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany ( Astronomics ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Austria Austria 1:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili ( maquisard ) - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis ( kocsisd ) 1:0 (4,31:4,93)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan ( Zenq ) - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai ( jedilovag ) 0:1 (9,00:7,97)
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili ( metskhvare ) - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés ( krakagyil ) 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan ( Edward ) - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli ( veszelik ) 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia ( kakhaber99 ) - Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss ( kissfeca )
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Hungary Hungary 3:1 (5,57:5,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab ( Golegolab ) - Flag Israel David Presser ( DMP )
2 Flag Iran Hossein Aghili ( barca5961 ) - Flag Israel Felix Ziva ( FelixZiva1 )
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi ( Amirsnooker ) - Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld ( SkillBill )
4 09.10., 18:00 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi ( edris2016 ) - Flag Israel Ido Levi ( boutsky )
5 01.10., 17:00 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara ( Farhang ) - Flag Israel Adam Prager ( VeganBlitz )
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Israel Israel 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason ( Magnifino ) - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson ( Beaverorpass ) 1:0 (5,53:5,57)
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson ( GunniB ) - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim ( Bonot ) 0:1 (13,27:8,02)
3 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman ( DonRoberto ) - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin ( vye36 ) 0:1 (10,44:5,46)
4 Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson ( jvg ) - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum ( doubletake ) 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason ( ITTMachine ) - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli ( andruschg )
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 1:3 (9,95:6,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo ( rino ) - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn ( Gambitcello )
2 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano ( jorghe ) - Flag France Alain Babillon ( lenageur ) 0:1 (4,04:3,46)
3 Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci ( kibbe ) - Flag France Evan Bourgnon ( Evan Bourgnon ) 0:1 (5,75:4,95)
4 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini ( lago maggiore ) - Flag France Eric Maillebiau ( Mybio ) 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi ( melzino ) - Flag France Sebastien Krick ( ALKAZAR ) 0:1 (4,02:2,12)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag France France 0:4 (4,62:3,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic ( CroatianFish ) - Bye
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar ( Preskar ) - Bye
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat ( kosturko ) - Bye
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec ( gorkipelin ) - Bye
5 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina ( Dzaka ) - Bye
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 01.10., 18:00 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov ( glava13 ) - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman )
2 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski ( Leko ) - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas )
3 Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski ( Temel55 ) - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis ( erimitis ) 0:1 (9,43:5,17)
4 Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski ( Sote ) - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos ( Groutsos )
5 Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski ( Vancho ) - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis ( elite )
    Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia - Flag Greece Greece 0:1 (9,43:5,17)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko ( ronaldo7 ) - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ( ZZ )
2 Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută ( cocorul ) - Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka )
3 01.10., 20:00 Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu ( NELU63 ) - Flag Czech Jiři Vala ( orkadimenza )
4 Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu ( gimmi67 ) - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova ( elza ) 0:1 (13,67:6,75)
5 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena ( Frisk ) - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek ( Morfeus )
    Flag Moldavia Moldavia - Flag Czech Czech 0:1 (13,67:6,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 30.09., 20:00 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth ( hanse ) - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin ( Kabrus )
2 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold ( Thorleif ) - Flag Russia Alex Ars ( ABC3000 )
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg ( fredag ) - Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov ( jerry77 ) 0:1 (1,97:3,20)
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen ( asa ) - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava ( aleksei551 ) 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal ( supermann ) - Flag Russia Petr Malkov ( 20peter04 ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Russia Russia 1:2 (1,97:3,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek ( kasz ) - Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk ( Niyazi ) 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski ( marras ) - Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou ( Theocharis ) 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk ( scubidoo ) - Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa ( serkan123 ) 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator ( WojWestEnd ) - Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides ( PANICOS ) 1:0 (8,16:15,72)
5 Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka ( entragian ) - Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem ( Hakan ) 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Cyprus Cyprus 3:2 (8,16:15,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe ( Howe ) - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel ( cihangircetinel ) 1:0 (3,29:5,33)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman ( DrDegge ) - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene ( shadowtnt ) 0:1 (7,06:3,34)
3 Flag Sweden Johan Moazed ( Moa ) - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal ( yasinokal )
4 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén ( Sahlen ) - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca ( Haribo ) 0:1 (3,82:3,42)
5 Flag Sweden Johan Norberg ( gaasten ) - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc ( Caggammon ) 1:0 (5,74:5,65)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:2 (4,35:4,42)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto ( gian_ratto ) - Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa ( othello ) 0:1 (1,59:2,09)
2 Flag Peru Manuel Garcia ( manolo36 ) - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ( ipetani )
3 Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez ( afernandezc ) - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa ( fairytails )
4 04.10., 17:00 Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola ( Velociraptor ) - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo ( mj )
5 04.10., 16:00 Flag Peru Lucio Seikei ( Knomo ) - Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda ( takadaleft )
    Flag Peru Peru - Flag Japan Japan 0:1 (1,59:2,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Wilcox Snellings ( Wilx ) - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez ( rubsifer ) 0:1 (3,38:10,28)
2 Flag United States Robert Wachtel ( woknroll ) - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores ( pedro roca ) 0:1 (4,51:7,38)
3 01.10., 22:00 Flag United States Joseph Russell ( Jrus ) - Flag Spain Francisco Terry ( CubeAction )
4 Flag United States Odis Chenault ( Humanfactor ) - Flag Spain Arne Jessen ( vivaespain ) 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag United States Frank Talbot ( Frank ) - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz ( pepinoloco )
    Flag United States United States - Flag Spain Spain 1:2 (3,93:8,89)

Round 2 --- Deadline: 10.10., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk ( Niyazi ) - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo ( rino ) 0:1 (5,57:3,49)
2 Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou ( Theocharis ) - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano ( jorghe ) 0:1 (14,97:4,80)
3 Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa ( serkan123 ) - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi ( melzino ) 0:1 (13,37:5,07)
4 Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides ( PANICOS ) - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini ( lago maggiore ) 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem ( Hakan ) - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati ( adizeta )
    Flag Cyprus Cyprus - Flag Italy Italy 0:4 (11,47:4,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn ( Gambitcello ) - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson ( Ciuffo )
2 Flag France Alain Babillon ( lenageur ) - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen ( gaztafari ) 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag France Evan Bourgnon ( Evan Bourgnon ) - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour ( Aref91777 )
4 Flag France Eric Maillebiau ( Mybio ) - Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget ( snua ) 0:1 (3,43:4,63)
5 Flag France Sebastien Krick ( ALKAZAR ) - Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire ( squireOshakes ) 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag France France - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 1:2 (3,43:4,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman ) - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek ( kasz ) 1:0 (5,19:4,91)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas ) - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski ( marras ) 1:0 (4,46:5,78)
3 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis ( erimitis ) - Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk ( scubidoo ) 1:0 (5,08:11,59)
4 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias ( denominator ) - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator ( WojWestEnd ) 1:0 (5,94:5,47)
5 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos ( Groutsos ) - Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka ( entragian ) 0:1 (6,18:9,54)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Poland Poland 4:1 (5,43:7,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth ( hanse ) - Bye
2 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold ( Thorleif ) - Bye
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg ( fredag ) - Bye
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen ( asa ) - Bye
5 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal ( supermann ) - Bye
    Flag Norway Norway - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer ( johndoe ) - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason ( Magnifino )
2 01.10., 20:00 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris ) - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson ( GunniB )
3 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer ( McFish ) - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman ( DonRoberto )
4 05.10., 18:00 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl ( wolfw ) - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason ( ITTMachine )
5 Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany ( Astronomics ) - Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson ( Gangleri )
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Iceland Iceland 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 03.10., 18:00 Flag Romania Michael Neagu ( FoolishBear ) - Flag United States Wilcox Snellings ( Wilx )
2 Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose ( vdtudose ) - Flag United States Robert Wachtel ( woknroll ) 0:1 (4,00:4,99)
3 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa ( mrTake ) - Flag United States Joseph Russell ( Jrus ) 0:1 (4,47:4,76)
4 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur ( branco1304 ) - Flag United States Frank Raposa ( FrankRaposa ) 1:0 Logo XG
5 01.10., 20:00 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu ( Stelian ) - Flag United States Odis Chenault ( Humanfactor )
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag United States United States 1:2 (4,27:4,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 04.10., 19:00 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin ( Kabrus ) - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend ( VSonnabend )
2 Flag Russia Alex Ars ( ABC3000 ) - Flag Germany Volker Schneider ( abraca )
3 Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov ( jerry77 ) - Flag Germany Bernhard Kaiser ( emperor ) 1:0 (7,02:2,14)
4 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava ( aleksei551 ) - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem ( Marjoc )
5 01.10., 19:30 Flag Russia Petr Malkov ( 20peter04 ) - Flag Germany Torsten Lux ( Lux )
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Germany Germany 1:0 (7,02:2,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson ( Beaverorpass ) - Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe ( Howe ) 1:0 (4,01:2,90)
2 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim ( Bonot ) - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman ( DrDegge ) 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin ( vye36 ) - Flag Sweden Johan Moazed ( Moa ) 0:1 (3,04:2,96)
4 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum ( doubletake ) - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén ( Sahlen ) 1:0 (10,01:5,73)
5 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli ( andruschg ) - Flag Sweden Johan Norberg ( gaasten ) 1:0 (7,60:7,68)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Sweden Sweden 3:2 (5,87:4,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez ( rubsifer ) - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili ( maquisard )
2 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores ( pedro roca ) - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan ( Zenq )
3 Flag Spain Francisco Terry ( CubeAction ) - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili ( metskhvare ) 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Spain Arne Jessen ( vivaespain ) - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan ( Edward )
5 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz ( pepinoloco ) - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia ( kakhaber99 ) 0:1 (2,19:3,41)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Georgia Georgia 0:2 (2,19:3,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ( ZZ ) - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt ( trabi ) 1:0 (5,46:3,76)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka ) - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ( ZicoBlack ) 0:1 (5,68:5,88)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala ( orkadimenza ) - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech ( Spiril ) 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova ( elza ) - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen ( Wristy ) 0:1 (5,62:5,16)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek ( Morfeus ) - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund ( BenBG ) 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:4 (5,61:5,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel ( cihangircetinel ) - Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab ( Golegolab )
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene ( shadowtnt ) - Flag Iran Hossein Aghili ( barca5961 ) 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal ( yasinokal ) - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi ( Amirsnooker )
4 03.10., 21:00 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca ( Haribo ) - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi ( edris2016 )
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc ( Caggammon ) - Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara ( Farhang )
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Iran Iran 0:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 02.10., 20:15 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal ( JakivGaral ) - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic ( CroatianFish )
2 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny ( Mozart ) - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar ( Preskar )
3 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov ( Bombardier ) - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat ( kosturko ) 1:0 Logo XG
4 01.10., 21:00 Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov ( Cerega ) - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec ( gorkipelin )
5 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy ( harmless_777 ) - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina ( Dzaka ) 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Croatia Croatia 1:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis ( kocsisd ) - Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto ( gian_ratto ) 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai ( jedilovag ) - Flag Peru Manuel Garcia ( manolo36 )
3 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés ( krakagyil ) - Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez ( afernandezc ) 1:0 (11,57:11,76)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli ( veszelik ) - Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola ( Velociraptor ) 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss ( kissfeca ) - Flag Peru Lucio Seikei ( Knomo )
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Peru Peru 3:0 (11,57:11,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark ( fneumark ) - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić ( HarisBalic ) 1:0 (3,41:10,54)
2 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy ( masitamasa ) - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Zalar ( Tomislav ) 1:0 (7,21:8,90)
3 Flag Argentina Ivan Briones ( IvolasARG ) - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić ( velid ) 0:1 (5,48:8,22)
4 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas ( basi ) - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic ( zramiz ) 1:0 (7,82:13,23)
5 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy ( lmirigoy ) - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo ( Mutanota ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:1 (6,31:10,56)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel David Presser ( DMP ) - Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov ( glava13 ) 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Israel Felix Ziva ( FelixZiva1 ) - Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski ( Leko )
3 Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld ( SkillBill ) - Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski ( Temel55 )
4 Flag Israel Ido Levi ( boutsky ) - Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski ( Sote )
5 Flag Israel Adam Prager ( VeganBlitz ) - Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski ( Vancho ) 0:1 (4,49:5,25)
    Flag Israel Israel - Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia 1:1 (4,49:5,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa ( othello ) - Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko ( ronaldo7 ) 1:0 (3,45:3,09)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ( ipetani ) - Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută ( cocorul )
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa ( fairytails ) - Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu ( NELU63 )
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo ( mj ) - Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu ( gimmi67 ) 1:0 Logo XG
5 02.10., 07:00 Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda ( takadaleft ) - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena ( Frisk )
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Moldavia Moldavia 2:0 (3,45:3,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag South Africa Max Urban ( Urban ) - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva ( TheBgQueen ) 0:1 (4,77:4,53)
2 Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley ( CHEEKYBOY ) - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov ( Petyo33 )
3 Flag South Africa Doron Claxton ( majesticdc ) - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov ( Stanko1966 ) 1:0 (5,71:7,88)
4 Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder ( abyssgazer ) - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev ( NemaGele ) 1:0 (11,50:3,88)
5 Flag South Africa Nick Groll ( NickBG ) - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev ( Rumen ) 0:1 (6,42:4,16)
    Flag South Africa South Africa - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 2:2 (7,24:5,34)

Round 1 --- Deadline: 10.10., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić ( HarisBalic ) - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez ( rubsifer )
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic ( laki67 ) - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores ( pedro roca ) 0:1 (10,84:5,70)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić ( velid ) - Flag Spain Francisco Terry ( CubeAction ) 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic ( zramiz ) - Flag Spain Arne Jessen ( vivaespain )
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo ( Mutanota ) - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz ( pepinoloco ) 1:0 (10,44:11,04)
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag Spain Spain 1:2 (10,58:8,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva ( TheBgQueen ) - Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk ( Niyazi ) 1:0 (4,55:7,62)
2 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov ( Petyo33 ) - Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou ( Theocharis ) 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov ( Stanko1966 ) - Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa ( serkan123 ) 1:0 (7,45:6,76)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev ( NemaGele ) - Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides ( PANICOS ) 1:0 (6,18:10,03)
5 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev ( Rumen ) - Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem ( Hakan ) 0:1 (5,39:5,24)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Cyprus Cyprus 4:1 (6,01:7,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt ( trabi ) - Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa ( othello )
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ( ZicoBlack ) - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ( ipetani ) 0:1 Logo XG
3 04.10., 14:00 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech ( Spiril ) - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa ( fairytails )
4 03.10., 13:00 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen ( Wristy ) - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo ( mj )
5 03.10., 15:00 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund ( BenBG ) - Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda ( takadaleft )
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Japan Japan 0:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend ( VSonnabend ) - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson ( Beaverorpass ) 1:0 (3,99:3,88)
2 Flag Germany Volker Schneider ( abraca ) - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim ( Bonot ) 1:0 (2,32:7,65)
3 Flag Germany Bernhard Kaiser ( emperor ) - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin ( vye36 )
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann ( andras8 ) - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum ( doubletake ) 0:1 (4,35:8,37)
5 Flag Germany Torsten Lux ( Lux ) - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli ( andruschg )
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 2:1 (3,46:6,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 08.10., 20:00 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson ( Ciuffo ) - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman )
2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen ( gaztafari ) - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas )
3 Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour ( Aref91777 ) - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis ( erimitis )
4 Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget ( snua ) - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias ( denominator ) 1:0 (4,17:7,21)
5 30.09., 12:00 Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire ( squireOshakes ) - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis ( elite )
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Greece Greece 1:0 (4,17:7,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili ( maquisard ) - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer ( johndoe )
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan ( Zenq ) - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris )
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili ( metskhvare ) - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer ( McFish )
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan ( Edward ) - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl ( wolfw ) 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia ( kakhaber99 ) - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany ( Astronomics )
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Austria Austria 1:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab ( Golegolab ) - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal ( JakivGaral )
2 30.09., 20:00 Flag Iran Hossein Aghili ( barca5961 ) - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny ( Mozart )
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi ( Amirsnooker ) - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov ( Bombardier )
4 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi ( edris2016 ) - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov ( Cerega )
5 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara ( Farhang ) - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy ( harmless_777 ) 1:0 (7,04:4,72)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 1:0 (7,04:4,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 01.10., 22:00 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason ( Magnifino ) - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin ( Kabrus )
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson ( GunniB ) - Flag Russia Alex Ars ( ABC3000 )
3 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman ( DonRoberto ) - Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov ( jerry77 )
4 Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson ( jvg ) - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava ( aleksei551 ) 0:1 (10,30:7,03)
5 Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson ( Gangleri ) - Flag Russia Petr Malkov ( 20peter04 )
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Russia Russia 0:1 (10,30:7,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo ( rino ) - Flag Romania Michael Neagu ( FoolishBear )
2 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi ( melzino ) - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose ( vdtudose ) 0:1 (2,82:3,78)
3 Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci ( kibbe ) - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa ( mrTake ) 0:1 (4,83:5,03)
4 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini ( lago maggiore ) - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur ( branco1304 ) 1:0 (6,80:3,81)
5 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati ( adizeta ) - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu ( Stelian ) 0:1 (4,53:5,08)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Romania Romania 1:3 (4,68:4,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 03.10., 20:15 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic ( CroatianFish ) - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis ( kocsisd )
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar ( Preskar ) - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai ( jedilovag ) 0:1 (7,01:5,39)
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat ( kosturko ) - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés ( krakagyil )
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec ( gorkipelin ) - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli ( veszelik ) 0:1 (8,15:7,19)
5 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina ( Dzaka ) - Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss ( kissfeca )
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Hungary Hungary 0:2 (7,62:6,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 29.09., 20:00 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov ( glava13 ) - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn ( Gambitcello )
2 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski ( Leko ) - Flag France Alain Babillon ( lenageur ) 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski ( Temel55 ) - Flag France Evan Bourgnon ( Evan Bourgnon )
4 Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski ( Sote ) - Flag France Gildas Racapé ( Edzio )
5 Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski ( Vancho ) - Flag France Sebastien Krick ( ALKAZAR )
    Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia - Flag France France 0:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko ( ronaldo7 ) - Flag Israel David Presser ( DMP ) 1:0 (2,65:2,34)
2 Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută ( cocorul ) - Flag Israel Felix Ziva ( FelixZiva1 )
3 30.09., 19:00 Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu ( NELU63 ) - Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld ( SkillBill )
4 Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu ( gimmi67 ) - Flag Israel Ido Levi ( boutsky ) 0:1 (11,96:3,94)
5 30.09., 14:00 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena ( Frisk ) - Flag Israel Adam Prager ( VeganBlitz )
    Flag Moldavia Moldavia - Flag Israel Israel 1:1 (7,01:3,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek ( kasz ) - Flag South Africa Max Urban ( Urban ) 1:0 (5,03:3,77)
2 Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski ( marras ) - Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley ( CHEEKYBOY ) 0:1 (9,71:5,89)
3 Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk ( scubidoo ) - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton ( majesticdc ) 1:0 (8,95:5,92)
4 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator ( WojWestEnd ) - Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder ( abyssgazer ) 0:1 (8,26:10,86)
5 05.10., 20:00 Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka ( entragian ) - Flag South Africa Nick Groll ( NickBG )
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag South Africa South Africa 2:2 (7,51:6,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe ( Howe ) - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark ( fneumark )
2 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman ( DrDegge ) - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy ( masitamasa ) 0:1 (4,22:3,84)
3 Flag Sweden Johan Moazed ( Moa ) - Flag Argentina Ivan Briones ( IvolasARG ) 0:1 (2,68:4,38)
4 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén ( Sahlen ) - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas ( basi ) 1:0 (5,15:5,49)
5 06.10., 12:30 Flag Sweden Johan Norberg ( gaasten ) - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy ( lmirigoy )
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Argentina Argentina 1:2 (3,76:4,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel ( cihangircetinel ) - Bye
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene ( shadowtnt ) - Bye
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal ( yasinokal ) - Bye
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca ( Haribo ) - Bye
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc ( Caggammon ) - Bye
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto ( gian_ratto ) - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ( ZZ ) 0:1 (2,43:2,39)
2 Flag Peru Manuel Garcia ( manolo36 ) - Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka ) 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez ( afernandezc ) - Flag Czech Jiři Vala ( orkadimenza )
4 Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola ( Velociraptor ) - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova ( elza ) 0:1 (13,86:6,23)
5 01.10., 18:00 Flag Peru Lucio Seikei ( Knomo ) - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek ( Morfeus )
    Flag Peru Peru - Flag Czech Czech 0:3 (7,12:4,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Wilcox Snellings ( Wilx ) - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth ( hanse ) 1:0 (3,62:6,91)
2 Flag United States Robert Wachtel ( woknroll ) - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold ( Thorleif ) 1:0 (4,07:4,98)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell ( Jrus ) - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg ( fredag ) 0:1 (3,86:4,43)
4 03.10., 21:00 Flag United States Frank Raposa ( FrankRaposa ) - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen ( asa )
5 Flag United States Frank Talbot ( Frank ) - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal ( supermann ) 1:0 (3,03:8,76)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Norway Norway 3:1 (3,73:5,92)