WBIF Tour 2019: All Players with 8 Wins and more are qualified for Live Final in Malta and can register! Registration Malta!! 16th WBIF Open - allready 66 registrations from 26!! Nations Registration till 15th July!!

Matches

Tournament Round

European Online Team Championship 2016, Round 10

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 1:0 (4,42:7,32)
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (9,22:6,36)
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (8,56:4,78)
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (10,98:12,59)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (3,55:3,39)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Austria Austria 3:2 (7,65:6,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (8,56:5,76)
2 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (4,04:3,88)
3 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 1:0 (6,45:3,42)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 0:1 (7,69:7,12)
5 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (8,36:13,58)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Poland Poland 3:2 (6,92:6,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson 0:1 (6,03:5,64)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 (3,06:9,73)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 1:0 (5,32:7,16)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 0:1 (3,40:5,19)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (4,51:7,17)

European Online Team Championship 2016, Round 9

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (7,57:3,35)
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (12,11:6,13)
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (6,83:9,22)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (7,38:3,53)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Austria Austria 1:4 (8,36:5,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (8,83:4,37)
2 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (5,62:5,92)
3 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 0:1 (4,68:5,24)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 1:0 (7,42:8,95)
5 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 0:1 (5,33:6,76)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Poland Poland 2:3 (6,42:6,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson 0:1 (4,15:4,19)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 (5,92:8,92)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 1:0 (7,00:5,55)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 0:1 (5,91:5,92)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (5,57:6,18)

European Online Team Championship 2016, Round 8

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (2,71:4,24)
2 Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (4,57:3,96)
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 0:1 (5,66:6,99)
4 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 0:1 (5,40:5,69)
5 Flag Great Britain Chris Hamilton - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Poland Poland 1:4 (4,62:5,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (7,58:4,34)
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (6,29:3,52)
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 1:0 (8,92:6,31)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Turkey Mustafa Altuntas 0:1 (6,72:3,93)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Turkey Turkey 3:1 (7,71:4,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 0:1 (1,06:6,02)
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (6,16:8,17)
3 Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (10,48:2,52)
4 Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (4,64:4,07)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (5,64:4,46)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Austria Austria 2:3 (5,55:5,05)

European Online Team Championship 2016, Round 7

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (4,14:2,10)
2 Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (4,62:6,58)
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic 1:0 (2,94:6,78)
4 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic 0:1 (4,49:5,38)
5 Flag Great Britain Chris Hamilton - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (2,25:5,50)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Croatia Croatia 3:2 (3,68:5,67)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (4,54:7,36)
2 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (6,95:3,33)
3 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen 1:0 (4,14:5,36)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 1:0 (5,93:5,00)
5 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Turkey Mustafa Altuntas 1:0 (3,12:4,48)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Turkey Turkey 5:0 (4,91:5,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (4,14:4,06)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (3,39:3,31)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 1:0 (4,86:3,51)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (7,43:4,05)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Germany Germany 4:0 (4,95:3,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson 0:1 (3,81:7,05)
2 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 1:0 (3,88:7,91)
4 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 0:1 (6,21:6,58)
5 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (4,01:10,00)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (4,63:8,10)

European Online Team Championship 2016, Round 6

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (4,39:5,42)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 1:0 (4,68:4,72)
3 Flag Germany Maik Stiebler - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (4,08:4,50)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 0:1 (3,50:5,63)
5 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov 0:1 (4,79:8,13)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 3:2 (4,34:5,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 (4,25:5,76)
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Denmark G2 Michael Larsen 1:0 (8,11:3,85)
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (6,39:2,35)
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 1:0 (8,67:3,50)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen 1:0 (9,42:4,82)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Denmark Denmark 3:2 (7,09:4,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (4,56:6,95)
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (6,95:7,86)
3 Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 0:1 (6,44:4,47)
4 Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 0:1 (6,59:5,60)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (5,03:5,82)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Poland Poland 3:2 (5,89:6,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (5,69:4,81)
2 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (5,12:5,69)
3 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (5,92:7,35)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (8,09:6,71)
5 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (8,70:5,29)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Georgia Georgia 4:1 (6,62:5,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Bye
2 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava - Bye
3 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Bye
4 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Bye
5 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Bye
    Flag Russia Russia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (7,07:4,65)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget 1:0 (4,40:3,66)
3 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (5,55:6,26)
4 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 0:1 (4,54:5,54)
5 Flag Turkey Mustafa Altuntas - Flag Great Britain Chris Hamilton 1:0 (4,39:4,29)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 3:2 (5,04:4,75)

European Online Team Championship 2016, Round 5

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (2,81:6,11)
2 Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 (3,74:3,89)
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (4,36:4,81)
4 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 1:0 (5,42:4,34)
5 Flag Great Britain Chris Hamilton - Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov 1:0 (4,56:7,54)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 3:2 (4,01:5,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (3,94:4,06)
2 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (6,27:6,51)
3 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Czech Jan Stastna 0:1 (6,34:5,49)
4 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,56:9,03)
5 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Czech Martin Zizka 1:0 (5,17:8,71)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Czech Czech 3:2 (5,30:6,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech
2 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Denmark G2 Michael Larsen 0:1 (6,16:4,93)
3 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 0:1 (3,53:4,93)
5 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos - Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen 0:1 (2,91:4,73)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:3 (4,53:4,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 0:1 (2,56:2,68)
2 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava 0:1 (5,37:5,21)
3 Flag Iran Aref Alipour - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 1:0 (3,90:5,17)
4 Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 1:0 (6,90:3,69)
5 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Russia Alex Ars 0:1 (5,32:3,52)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Russia Russia 2:3 (5,04:4,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 (8,06:8,41)
3 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 0:1 (5,49:12,09)
4 Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 1:0 (6,10:6,86)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (8,68:8,10)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Iceland Iceland 4:1 (7,17:8,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 0:1 (7,09:5,76)
2 Flag Norway Beate Siglen - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (6,09:6,03)
3 Flag Norway Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (5,84:8,30)
4 Flag Norway Kim Nordberg - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (6,61:5,31)
5 Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (6,34:4,59)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Austria Austria 1:4 (6,42:5,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (5,64:7,90)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (4,33:4,10)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen 1:0 (7,15:3,93)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (6,72:3,46)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Turkey Mustafa Altuntas 1:0 (6,37:4,68)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Turkey Turkey 4:1 (5,96:4,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (6,00:5,02)
2 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (6,46:4,27)
3 Flag Hungary Mate Feher - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 0:1 (12,20:2,46)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (6,57:3,58)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 1:0 (9,56:4,16)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Germany Germany 1:4 (7,62:4,07)

European Online Team Championship 2016, Round 4

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (6,41:5,04)
2 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (4,39:6,23)
3 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (2,91:6,17)
4 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (7,76:4,54)
5 Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (5,51:4,74)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Georgia Georgia 3:2 (5,60:5,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (3,46:7,39)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Michael Larsen - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (3,52:9,42)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Hungary Mate Feher 0:1 (5,16:13,83)
4 Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (6,61:9,61)
5 Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 1:0 (3,87:9,81)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Hungary Hungary 2:3 (4,58:9,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 0:1 (2,54:4,02)
2 Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava 1:0 (4,85:5,23)
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 1:0 (4,10:3,58)
4 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 1:0 (5,98:4,77)
5 Flag Great Britain Chris Hamilton - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Russia Russia 4:1 (4,43:4,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Gildas Racapé - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (7,04:5,38)
2 Flag France Loic Jallu - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (9,38:5,80)
3 Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag France Patrice DeSainteMarie - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (7,91:5,94)
5 Flag France JeanMarc Trousson - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (15,72:8,65)
    Flag France France - Flag Germany Germany 1:4 (9,83:6,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,15:4,66)
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (10,94:2,56)
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (9,28:7,04)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos 1:0 (4,40:1,68)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Greece Greece 3:2 (7,93:4,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (2,64:4,38)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (5,72:3,89)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 0:1 (4,71:3,29)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini 1:0 (6,13:6,66)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (8,62:7,42)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (5,68:4,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand - Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim
2 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Norway Beate Siglen 0:1 (5,32:5,87)
3 Flag Switzerland Denise Kaiser - Flag Norway Thorleif Reisvold 0:1 (6,52:3,96)
4 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Norway Kim Nordberg 1:0 (6,81:7,39)
5 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge 0:1 (7,25:9,23)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Norway Norway 1:3 (6,55:7,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Italy Fernando Braconi 0:1 (claim)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 1:0 (4,91:3,87)
3 Flag Czech Jan Stastna - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 1:0 (8,23:6,13)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (3,09:4,13)
5 Flag Czech Martin Zizka - Flag Italy Angelo Anav 0:1 (8,48:5,83)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Italy Italy 3:2 (5,89:4,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (3,94:12,35)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (4,70:8,43)
3 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (5,80:3,18)
4 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (3,92:3,34)
5 Flag Turkey Mustafa Altuntas - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (6,04:8,99)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Croatia Croatia 3:2 (4,61:7,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 0:1 (4,66:6,01)
2 Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (3,30:4,59)
3 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (7,39:8,27)
4 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (8,86:4,48)
5 Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (8,36:2,24)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Austria Austria 1:4 (6,55:5,00)

European Online Team Championship 2016, Round 3

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Bye
2 Flag Denmark G2 Michael Larsen - Bye
3 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Bye
4 Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen - Bye
5 Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen - Bye
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (2,71:4,87)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Germany Maik Stiebler - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (5,61:8,08)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 1:0 (6,44:4,17)
5 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Great Britain Chris Hamilton 1:0 (4,26:5,93)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 5:0 (4,76:5,43)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag France Gildas Racapé 1:0 (3,74:8,47)
2 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag France Loic Jallu 1:0 (6,16:10,54)
3 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg 0:1 (5,86:6,90)
4 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag France Patrice DeSainteMarie 1:0 (5,29:5,25)
5 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag France JeanMarc Trousson 0:1 (4,77:10,71)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag France France 3:2 (5,25:8,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (3,91:6,40)
2 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 0:1 (4,18:3,77)
3 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 0:1 (3,62:4,03)
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Iran M3 Sajed Abbasi 0:1 (2,90:2,14)
5 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (3,53:4,49)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Iran Iran 0:5 (3,62:4,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Fernando Braconi - Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson 0:1 (claim)
2 Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 (4,91:9,66)
3 Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 0:1 (4,38:12,06)
4 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 1:0 (9,87:17,05)
5 Flag Italy Angelo Anav - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (12,61:10,48)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (7,12:11,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 (4,37:6,75)
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin 1:0 (4,43:2,08)
3 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (5,22:7,87)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:1 (4,71:5,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (4,03:3,36)
2 Flag Norway Beate Siglen - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Norway Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (7,16:8,11)
4 Flag Norway Kim Nordberg - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 0:1 (5,91:8,04)
5 Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge - Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov 1:0 (5,69:3,82)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 1:4 (5,75:6,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 0:1 (3,77:4,10)
3 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 0:1 (3,67:3,76)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 0:1 (6,40:9,33)
5 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (3,62:8,54)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Poland Poland 1:4 (4,54:6,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (5,18:3,53)
2 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (4,43:4,43)
3 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Flag Czech Jan Stastna 0:1 (4,28:6,40)
4 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (3,30:5,34)
5 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Czech Martin Zizka 1:0 (4,63:7,46)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Czech Czech 1:4 (4,34:5,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden M1 Thomas Rönn - Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand 0:1 (3,82:9,84)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (3,85:9,27)
3 Flag Sweden M2 Sven Olav Noren - Flag Switzerland Denise Kaiser 1:0 (4,46:6,64)
4 Flag Sweden Marten Howe - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (3,86:8,28)
5 Flag Sweden Conny Eriksson - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (3,40:9,29)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 1:4 (3,89:8,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (8,01:5,64)
2 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (4,70:4,39)
3 Flag Hungary Mate Feher - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen 0:1 (5,24:2,43)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (8,32:3,67)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Turkey Mustafa Altuntas 0:1 (8,83:6,19)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (7,21:4,71)

European Online Team Championship 2016, Round 2

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Italy Fernando Braconi 1:0 (claim)
2 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 1:0 (5,97:6,20)
3 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 1:0 (8,13:5,78)
4 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 0:1 (4,54:5,79)
5 Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov - Flag Italy Angelo Anav 1:0 (3,87:5,72)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Italy Italy 4:1 (5,80:5,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (4,82:2,91)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Michael Larsen - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (4,60:3,10)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (3,40:4,34)
4 Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (5,11:3,65)
5 Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Georgia Georgia 2:3 (4,36:3,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,04:2,97)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos
3 Flag Germany Maik Stiebler - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 0:1 (5,22:6,38)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (7,90:4,01)
5 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos 1:0 (3,70:3,41)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Greece Greece 1:3 (5,57:4,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim 1:0 (5,62:5,38)
2 Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget - Flag Norway Beate Siglen 1:0 (6,23:7,01)
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Norway Thorleif Reisvold 1:0 (1,44:4,48)
4 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Norway Kim Nordberg 1:0 (5,83:4,79)
5 Flag Great Britain Chris Hamilton - Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge 0:1 (5,70:5,65)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Norway Norway 4:1 (5,23:5,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Gildas Racapé - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (7,79:11,03)
2 Flag France Loic Jallu - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (7,50:6,31)
3 Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg - Flag Hungary Mate Feher 1:0 (7,01:10,41)
4 Flag France Patrice DeSainteMarie - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (6,98:9,85)
5 Flag France JeanMarc Trousson - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag France France - Flag Hungary Hungary 4:1 (7,24:9,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (7,29:5,23)
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 1:0 (13,65:2,77)
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Iran M3 Sajed Abbasi 0:1 (9,19:3,47)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (6,86:5,46)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Iran Iran 2:3 (9,48:4,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Bye
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Bye
3 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Bye
4 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Bye
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Bye
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (7,82:9,19)
3 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (2,58:3,23)
4 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (7,59:9,45)
5 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (5,95:6,14)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Austria Austria 4:1 (5,59:7,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (2,37:4,01)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 0:1 (6,04:7,11)
3 Flag Czech Jan Stastna - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 1:0 (7,30:3,86)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 1:0 (8,33:6,43)
5 Flag Czech Martin Zizka - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 0:1 (5,97:7,63)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Poland Poland 2:3 (6,01:5,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Sweden M1 Thomas Rönn 1:0 (5,40:4,54)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman 1:0 (5,15:10,46)
3 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen - Flag Sweden M2 Sven Olav Noren 0:1 (7,04:5,82)
4 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Sweden Marten Howe 0:1 (2,27:3,12)
5 Flag Turkey Mustafa Altuntas - Flag Sweden Conny Eriksson 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Sweden Sweden 3:2 (4,86:6,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand 1:0 (4,68:6,75)
2 Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (4,65:6,73)
3 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Switzerland Denise Kaiser 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 1:0 (4,51:6,90)
5 Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (8,50:9,29)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 4:1 (5,46:7,30)

European Online Team Championship 2016, Round 1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (2,78:4,51)
2 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (10,38:7,07)
3 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (3,75:5,86)
4 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (6,70:3,47)
5 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic 1:0 (4,39:11,59)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Croatia Croatia 2:3 (5,64:6,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (4,32:3,09)
2 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 1:0 (7,47:3,68)
3 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 0:1 (4,55:5,39)
5 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos - Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov 1:0 (5,01:9,32)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 3:2 (5,02:5,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (4,61:4,37)
2 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (10,06:3,80)
3 Flag Iran Aref Alipour - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen 0:1 (3,69:4,16)
4 Flag Iran M3 Sajed Abbasi - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (3,87:4,52)
5 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Turkey Mustafa Altuntas 1:0 (7,70:4,22)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (5,38:4,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Jon Saevarsson - Bye
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Bye
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Bye
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Bye
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Bye
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Fernando Braconi - Flag France Gildas Racapé 0:1 (claim)
2 Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa - Flag France Loic Jallu 0:1 (5,25:9,71)
3 Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio - Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg 1:0 (7,38:8,03)
4 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag France Patrice DeSainteMarie 1:0 (5,69:9,44)
5 Flag Italy Angelo Anav - Flag France JeanMarc Trousson 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag France France 3:2 (6,16:9,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (4,03:3,26)
2 Flag Norway Beate Siglen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (5,28:5,35)
3 Flag Norway Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 1:0 (8,89:6,50)
4 Flag Norway Kim Nordberg - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (5,80:2,50)
5 Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (4,91:5,38)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (5,53:4,64)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (5,70:5,35)
3 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Czech Jan Stastna 0:1 (3,72:7,34)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (3,68:4,64)
5 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Czech Martin Zizka 1:0 (4,43:7,24)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Czech Czech 3:2 (4,37:6,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (3,86:3,13)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava 1:0 (5,98:4,55)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 0:1 (3,24:3,86)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 0:1 (7,27:5,80)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Russia Alex Ars 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Russia Russia 2:3 (5,21:4,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden M1 Thomas Rönn - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (4,77:4,65)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget 0:1 (3,02:5,13)
3 Flag Sweden M2 Sven Olav Noren - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (2,57:3,42)
4 Flag Sweden Marten Howe - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 1:0 (4,26:9,45)
5 Flag Sweden Conny Eriksson - Flag Great Britain Chris Hamilton 0:1 (6,02:4,32)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (4,15:5,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 (6,88:4,73)
2 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Denmark G2 Michael Larsen 0:1 (10,10:2,36)
3 Flag Switzerland Denise Kaiser - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (12,12:3,08)
4 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 1:0 (6,75:4,37)
5 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen 0:1 (7,18:2,90)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:4 (8,28:3,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (9,21:8,86)
2 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin 1:0 (7,01:6,47)
3 Flag Hungary Mate Feher - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 1:0 (7,00:7,74)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (6,94:6,89)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:2 (7,66:7,54)