Matches

Tournament Round

14th EBIF Open, Round 3 --- Deadline: 23.12., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece George Zachariou - Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (5,06:5,27)
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (6,30:6,17)
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Denmark Claus Elken
4 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (11,23:6,30)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (2,38:5,96)
6 Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,42:6,00)
7 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (7,16:2,72)
8 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (8,16:7,98)
9 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Austria Leopold Dercsaly 1:0 Logo XG
10 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 1:0 (5,60:14,12)
11 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis
12 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Germany Veit Netz 1:0 (8,77:6,24)
13 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili
14 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 1:0 (3,68:4,28)
15 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann
16 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1 (9,67:5,56)
17 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (6,67:9,12)
18 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy
19 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (3,58:7,16)
20 Flag France Kadir Orhan - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (12,83:10,98)
21 Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (9,20:5,90)
22 Flag Denmark Ole Nielsen - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić
23 Flag Germany Oliver Müller - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (17,90:13,46)
24 Flag Germany Eric Müller - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (7,84:7,20)
25 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (3,70:8,24)
26 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (5,56:9,29)
27 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 0:1 (4,67:9,05)
28 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 0:1 Logo XG
29 Flag Austria Herbert Lukas - Flag Russia Alex Ars
30 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0 (8,25:14,95)
31 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (4,86:10,02)
32 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 1:0 (4,21:16,00)
33 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 (4,65:6,38)
34 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (6,43:6,61)
35 Flag Spain Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (5,87:7,57)
36 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike
37 Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (8,75:10,45)
38 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0 (9,12:8,68)
39 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (8,26:3,54)
40 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (7,60:6,71)
41 Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis
42 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska
43 Flag Argentina Dario Drzewko - Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande
44 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (5,47:5,84)
45 Flag Italy Marco Conte - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (12,57:6,21)
46 Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze - Flag Iran Farzin Aarabi
47 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (11,44:12,83)
48 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan - Flag United States Adrian Nedelcu 1:0
49 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis
50 Flag Madagascar Christophe Bernier - Flag Czech Leos Fiala
51 Flag France Michael Bensaid - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan
52 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Romania M3 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (4,69:7,86)
53 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård 0:1 (8,79:5,46)
54 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (8,11:5,32)
55 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja 0:1 (5,16:6,05)
56 Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal
14th EBIF Open, Round 2 --- Deadline: 23.12., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (6,65:7,33)
2 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Iran Farzin Aarabi
3 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (6,33:4,71)
4 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (7,05:4,98)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 1:0 (4,27:9,13)
6 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (12,23:8,08)
7 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (4,15:5,06)
8 Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (7,40:11,17)
9 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (6,36:12,07)
10 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara - Flag Germany Veit Netz 0:1 (2,79:6,50)
11 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (9,13:6,43)
12 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (5,02:2,95)
13 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 0:1 (16,47:22,17)
14 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (9,21:5,88)
15 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis
16 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis
17 Flag Italy Gianni Pretto - Flag Spain Romain Billaud
18 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Spain Mihaela Horodinca 1:0 (6,30:11,05)
19 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 Logo XG
20 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis
21 Flag Denmark Ole Nielsen - Flag Austria Leopold Dercsaly 1:0 (5,07:20,17)
22 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch
23 Flag United States Adrian Nedelcu - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 Logo XG
24 Flag Germany Oliver Müller - Flag Romania M3 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (10,62:5,28)
25 Flag Germany Eric Müller - Flag France Michael Bensaid 1:0 (6,69:17,20)
26 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Madagascar Christophe Bernier
27 19.12., 16:00 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag France Kadir Orhan
28 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (3,93:6,50)
29 Flag Austria Herbert Lukas - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (12,66:9,51)
30 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1 (14,22:4,18)
31 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Italy Marco Conte 1:0 Logo XG
32 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (5,09:8,56)
33 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (4,10:6,25)
34 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor
35 Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko
36 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (11,09:8,45)
37 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (10,14:7,10)
38 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (5,87:9,00)
39 Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 0:1 Logo XG
40 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 Logo XG
41 Flag Czech Leos Fiala - Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja 0:1 (13,85:5,92)
42 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (12,13:12,28)
43 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili 1:0 (4,98:9,61)
44 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (7,76:4,99)
45 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (9,05:6,20)
46 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill
47 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (7,89:3,78)
48 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan 0:1 (6,95:9,09)
49 Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 0:1 (6,39:9,27)
50 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (7,37:8,70)
51 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Greece George Zachariou 0:1 (5,18:10,03)
52 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan 1:0 (3,37:6,92)
53 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 0:1 (8,29:7,06)
54 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (6,25:4,02)
55 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Argentina Dario Drzewko 0:1 Logo XG
56 Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis - Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård
14th EBIF Open, Round 1 --- Deadline: 23.12., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 15.12., 15:00 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Italy Marco Conte
2 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili
3 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (12,43:5,65)
4 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (8,24:5,67)
5 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (10,98:6,91)
6 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis
7 Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0 (7,16:13,61)
8 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag United States Adrian Nedelcu 1:0 Logo XG
9 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 0:1 (14,18:11,74)
10 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (9,86:11,73)
11 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 Logo XG
12 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis
13 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (7,57:8,61)
14 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Denmark Claus Elken
15 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (6,24:7,99)
17 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (3,42:3,91)
18 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (14,85:8,69)
19 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 1:0 (6,12:4,05)
20 13.12., 21:00 Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag France Kadir Orhan
21 09.12., 20:15 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis
22 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 Logo XG
23 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 1:0 (3,53:7,26)
24 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (7,82:5,09)
25 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (2,97:7,36)
26 Flag Germany Oliver Müller - Flag Denmark Ole Nielsen
27 Flag Germany Eric Müller - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 1:0 (11,26:9,88)
28 Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (7,91:5,62)
29 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (7,67:10,43)
30 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (5,75:5,84)
31 Flag Austria Herbert Lukas - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (17,13:4,21)
32 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 1:0 (8,27:4,24)
33 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Russia Alex Ars
34 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 0:1 (13,32:8,76)
35 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Germany Veit Netz 1:0 (3,76:8,87)
36 Flag Spain Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli
37 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli
38 Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (5,31:5,41)
39 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (6,09:5,41)
40 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja 1:0 (11,51:8,42)
41 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Argentina Dario Drzewko 1:0 (5,60:10,35)
42 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 0:1 (6,15:9,51)
43 Flag Czech Leos Fiala - Flag Iran Farzin Aarabi
44 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (8,59:6,78)
45 Flag Austria Leopold Dercsaly - Flag Israel Adam Prager
46 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab
47 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (5,84:8,06)
48 Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska
49 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan 0:1 (7,78:5,41)
50 Flag Romania M3 Catalin Bucur - Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande 1:0 (7,23:13,29)
51 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic
52 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 1:0 (10,65:11,85)
53 Flag Madagascar Christophe Bernier - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić
54 Flag France Michael Bensaid - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (10,84:5,65)
55 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna
56 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (7,70:9,54)