1st Concorde Open Backgammon Championship - 15.000 Euro added prize. 21th-24th February. Famagusta - North Cyprus - 1st Concorde Open Backgammon Championship

Schedules

The given time always refers to the central european time (Germany, Austria, Swiss ...) and is published in the headline of the website. Europe has a winter- and summertime. The time corresponds during winter time to CET and UTC+1, during summer time (25.03.-28.10.2018) to CET+1 and UTC+2.

Nat. Italian Championship 2018-2019
Date Time Pairing Result
20.02.   Flag Italy Filippo Vincesilao - Flag Italy Diego Balgera 1:0
20.02.   Flag Italy Carlo Mazzinghi - Flag Italy M3 Edmond Mezini 1:0
20.02.   Flag Italy Massimo Armeni - Flag Italy Fabio Bevilacqua 1:0
21.02.   Flag Italy Dario Bertola - Flag Italy Davide Cassano 1:0
22.02.   Flag Italy Marco Marin - Flag Italy Carmela Indomenico 1:0
23.02.   Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 0:1
24.02. 18:30 Flag Italy M3 Massimiliano Calusio - Flag Italy Lorenzo Borsoi
25.02. 15:00 Flag Italy Luca Martino - Flag Italy Luciano Lisi
25.02. 20:30 Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini - Flag Italy Francesco Abbruzzese
25.02. 21:15 Flag Italy Fabio Cultrera - Flag Italy Dicky Biddle
25.02. 21:30 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Italy Andrea Garau
26.02. 19:30 Flag Italy Fabio Gullotta - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi
Nat. Championship Bulgaria 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
20.02.   Flag Bulgaria Iancho Hristov - Flag Bulgaria Velin Trendafilov 1:0
20.02.   Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev 1:0
21.02. 18:00 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Bulgaria Daniel Zahariev
23.02.   Flag Bulgaria Daniel Zahariev - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 1:0
23.02. 18:00 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Bulgaria Sabin Karadzhov
23.02. 20:00 Flag Bulgaria Kalin Nikolov - Flag Bulgaria Ivo Nedkov
Nat. Championship Croatia 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
20.02.   Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1
21.02.   Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0
21.02.   Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0
22.02.   Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1
Nat. Greek Championship 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
21.02.   Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Greece Stefanos Haraklias 0:1
22.02.   Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1
22.02.   Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0
23.02.   Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 0:1
14th EBIF Open
Date Time Pairing Result
20.02.   Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1
21.02.   Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0
22.02.   Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0
23.02. 18:00 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan
26.02. 20:30 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth
EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 1
Date Time Pairing Result
20.02.   Flag Denmark Bjørn Kruse - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1
20.02.   Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis - Flag Malta Jeremy Limb 1:0
20.02.   Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1
21.02.   Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1
21.02.   Flag Denmark G2 Michael Larsen - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0
22.02.   Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Malta Giuseppa Alaimo 1:0
22.02.   Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1
22.02.   Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Malta David Ridel 1:0
23.02.   Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Italy Matteo Ciccarone 1:0
23.02.   Flag Denmark Frans Rediin - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1
23.02.   Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Denmark Jens Ostermann-Petersen 1:0
23.02. 18:30 Flag Italy Marco Marin - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi
24.02. 21:00 Flag Austria Greti Mayr - Flag Italy Franco Tosin
25.02. 20:00 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Malta Ettore Giugovaz
25.02. 21:00 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis
26.02. 15:00 Flag Germany Veit Netz - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl
3rd Qualifier Italian CNB Champion
Date Time Pairing Result
24.02. 10:00 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano
3rd Qualifier Italian CNB Intermediate
Date Time Pairing Result
22.02.   Flag Italy Vittorio Mole - Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas 1:0
Nat. Championship FYR Macedonia 2019 (WBIF Tiger)
Date Time Pairing Result
22.02.   Flag FYR Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag FYR Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski 1:0
Nat. Championship Romania 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
22.02.   Flag Romania Marius Boscor - Flag Romania Daniel Molan 1:0
23.02.   Flag Romania Lica Molan - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan 1:0
25.02. 19:00 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose - Flag Romania Daniel Dobrin
Nat. Championship Georgia 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
20.02.   Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0
20.02.   Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze 1:0
20.02.   Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze - Flag Georgia Tornike Martashvili 1:0
20.02.   Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Georgia Davit Menabdishvili 0:1
21.02.   Flag Georgia Davit Menabdishvili - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1
22.02.   Flag Georgia Alexander Kikalishvili - Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze 0:1
Nat. Championship Russia 2018
Date Time Pairing Result
20.02.   Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0
21.02.   Flag Russia Andrey Lukyanov - Flag Russia Marina D. Sizova 1:0
21.02.   Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Russia Valentin Druzhinin 1:0
22.02.   Flag Russia Ekaterina Smirnova - Flag Ukraine Valery Davidov 1:0
25.02. 18:00 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Igor Novikov