....WBIF Final 2019 in Malta was perfect organised!!! Thanks to Emma, Inga, Claus and Kedde!!

Schedules

The given time always refers to the central european time (Germany, Austria, Swiss ...) and is published in the headline of the website. Europe has a winter- and summertime. The time corresponds during winter time to CET and UTC+1, during summer time (31.03.-27.10.19) to CET+1 and UTC+2.

16th WBIF Open
Date Time Pairing Result
08.12. 18:00 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Romania Michael Neagu
Nat. Italian Championship 2019-2020
Date Time Pairing Result
04.12.   Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Italy Sciadi Azizian 1:0
05.12.   Flag Italy Giovanni Trombini - Flag Italy Ramona Martina Rinderhagen 0:0
05.12.   Flag Italy Saverio Giglio - Flag Italy Matteo Cicala 0:0
05.12.   Flag Italy Gianni Pretto - Flag Italy Ovidio Mario Tallarico 1:0
06.12.   Flag Italy Elisabetta Chessa - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1
07.12. 21:30 Flag Italy Federico Pellegrini - Flag Italy Diego Bragato
08.12. 10:30 Flag Italy Dicky Biddle - Flag Italy M3 Fabio Gullotta
09.12. 21:00 Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande - Flag Italy Dario Bertola
Nat. Greek Championship 2020
Date Time Pairing Result
04.12.   Flag Greece Giorgos Ganas - Flag Greece Christos Papadimas 0:1
04.12.   Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis - Flag Greece Giorgos Ganas 1:0
05.12.   Flag Greece George Papakonstantinou - Flag Greece Sotirios Kechagias 1:0
05.12.   Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0
05.12.   Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Greece Michael Roumeliotis 0:1
05.12.   Flag Greece Christos Papadimas - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 1:0
06.12.   Flag Greece Aris Galiatsatos - Flag Greece George Zachariou 0:1
07.12.   Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 1:0
07.12. 15:00 Flag Greece Theodore Polydorou - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios
17th WBIF Open
Date Time Pairing Result
04.12.   Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Germany Oliver Müller 1:0
04.12.   Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov - Flag Germany Oliver Müller 1:0
04.12.   Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1
04.12.   Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 0:1
05.12.   Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0
05.12.   Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 1:0
05.12.   Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Romania M1 Virgil Tudose 0:1
05.12.   Flag Romania M3 Radu Ciortan - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 1:0
06.12.   Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 1:0
06.12.   Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0
06.12.   Flag United States John Graas - Flag Germany Henning Frick 0:1
06.12.   Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0
06.12. 22:00 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov
06.12.   Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0
06.12.   Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0
07.12.   Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0
07.12. 15:30 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis
07.12. 16:00 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Germany Markus Klein
07.12. 22:00 Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin
08.12. 04:00 Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi
08.12. 17:00 Flag Great Britain Steven Geoffrey Taylor - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov
09.12. 18:00 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka
09.12. 19:00 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov
09.12. 20:00 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat
10.12. 20:00 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch
10.12. 21:00 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki
4th BGStudio Heroes Tourney (BG Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
06.12.   Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0
07.12.   Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 1:0
08.12. 15:00 Flag Switzerland Gian-Reto Iseppi - Flag Czech Jiři Vala
08.12. 23:00 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt
10.12. 21:15 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig
WBIF Online Team Championship 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
04.12.   Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0
04.12.   Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1
06.12.   Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0
07.12. 20:30 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo
08.12. 21:00 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund
Nat. Championship Romania 2019-2020
Date Time Pairing Result
04.12.   Flag Romania Cristian Olteanu - Flag Romania Stefan Popa 0:1
04.12.   Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Romania Cristian Olteanu 1:0
04.12.   Flag Romania Catalin Stancu - Flag Romania Cristian Olteanu 1:0
04.12.   Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Romania Cristian Olteanu 1:0
04.12.   Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Romania Florin Mihuta 0:1
06.12.   Flag Romania M3 Radu Ciortan - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 0:1
06.12.   Flag Romania Bogdan Constantinoiu - Flag Romania Catalin Stancu 1:0
06.12.   Flag Romania Doru Chiriac - Flag Romania Florin Boboc 1:0
Russian Championsip 2019 Play Off (Gambler)
Date Time Pairing Result
04.12.   Flag Russia Igor Novikov - Flag Russia Vasily Chemokhonenko 1:0
05.12.   Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Ukraine Andrey Malikov 1:0
08.12. 13:00 Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin