Schedules

The given time always refers to the central european time (Germany, Austria, Swiss ...) and is published in the headline of the website. Europe has a winter- and summertime. The time corresponds during winter time to CET and UTC+1, during summer time (25.03.-28.10.2018) to CET+1 and UTC+2.

EBIF Online Team Championship 2018
Date Time Pairing Result
08.12.   Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård 1:0
08.12.   Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0
09.12.   Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0
09.12.   Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0
10.12.   Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1
10.12.   Flag Italy M2 Florin Popa - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0
11.12. 15:00 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth
11.12. 22:00 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum
12.12. 17:00 Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen
12.12. 20:59 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco - Flag Switzerland David Domig
13th EBIF Open
Date Time Pairing Result
08.12.   Flag Denmark Ole Nielsen - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 1:0
09.12.   Flag Turkey Zafer Tas - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0
Nat. Italian Championship 2018-2019
Date Time Pairing Result
08.12.   Flag Italy Massimo Armeni - Flag Italy Francesco Maria Figlini 1:0
08.12.   Flag Italy Giuseppe Fazio - Flag Italy Giovanni Francescon 1:0
08.12.   Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Italy Domenio Miscioscia 1:0
09.12.   Flag Italy Fabio Bevilacqua - Flag Italy Alberto Furlanetto 1:0
09.12.   Flag Italy Andrea Lisi - Flag Italy Isacco Ibba 1:0
09.12.   Flag Italy Fabio Gullotta - Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci 1:0
09.12.   Flag Italy Sciadi Azizian - Flag Italy Federico Pellegrini 1:0
09.12.   Flag Italy Yri Abe - Flag Italy Andrea Bonazzi 1:0
09.12.   Flag Italy Henri Sharra - Flag Italy Sonia Pellegrini 1:0
10.12.   Flag Italy Rosario Nicoletti - Flag Italy Rodolfo Oliva 0:1
10.12. 21:00 Flag Italy Alfonso Sara - Flag Italy Diego Balgera
11.12.   Flag Italy Marcello Amore - Flag Italy Alberto Zanfino 1:0
11.12.   Flag Italy Francesco Abbruzzese - Flag Italy Paolo Luca 1:0
11.12. 15:30 Flag Italy Simone Rollo - Flag Italy Alberto Torquati
11.12. 21:30 Flag Italy Rodolfo Bonucci - Flag Italy Elisabetta Chessa
11.12. 23:00 Flag Italy Antonio Andolfo - Flag Italy Simone Cipolat
12.12. 21:00 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose
Nat. Austrian Championship 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
08.12.   Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0
09.12.   Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 0:1
11.12. 17:00 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl
Nat. Championship Hungary 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
14.12. 21:00 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter
Turkish Online Championship 2018
Date Time Pairing Result
10.12.   Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 0:1
Nat. Greek Championship 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
08.12.   Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0
08.12.   Flag Greece Stylianos Doundoulakis - Flag Greece Giorgos Ganas 0:1
09.12.   Flag Greece Athanasios Maziotis - Flag Greece Christos Mentzios 0:1
09.12.   Flag Greece Chris Kassios - Flag Greece Giorgos Ganas 0:1
09.12.   Flag Greece Stylianos Doundoulakis - Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos 0:1
09.12.   Flag Greece Christos Papadimas - Flag Greece Athanasios Maziotis 1:0
09.12.   Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 1:0
09.12.   Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0
09.12.   Flag Greece Giorgos Ganas - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 0:1
09.12.   Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis - Flag Greece Stefanos Haraklias 0:1
12.12. 10:30 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Greece Kostas Perperas
12.12. 21:00 Flag Greece Pavlos Thanopoulos - Flag Greece Polidoros Lapidakis
13.12. 09:00 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Greece Denis John Amato
14th EBIF Open
Date Time Pairing Result
08.12.   Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1
08.12.   Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0
08.12.   Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0
08.12.   Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0
08.12.   Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 1:0
09.12.   Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1
09.12.   Flag Italy Marco Conte - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1
09.12.   Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0
09.12.   Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0
09.12.   Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili 1:0
09.12. 20:15 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis
09.12.   Flag Denmark Ole Nielsen - Flag Austria Leopold Dercsaly 1:0
09.12.   Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1
09.12.   Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan 1:0
10.12.   Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1
10.12.   Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0
11.12.   Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag United States Adrian Nedelcu 1:0
11.12. 19:00 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch
13.12. 21:00 Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag France Kadir Orhan
1st Qualifier Italian CNB Champion
Date Time Pairing Result
09.12.   Flag Italy Antonio Serventi - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0
10.12.   Flag Italy Franco Candeo - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1
10.12.   Flag Italy Gianni Pretto - Flag Italy M3 Massimiliano Calusio 1:0
10.12.   Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1
14.12. 21:30 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev
EBIF Monthly Rallye 9th Dec 18 - 2/4
Date Time Pairing Result
10.12.   Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0
10.12.   Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0
10.12.   Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 1:0