EBIF Tour 2019 with live Final in Malta!! Register for 2nd online Qualifier.
  • 2nd Online Qlfifier for EBIF Tour in Malta 2019
  • Matches

    Tournament Round

    14th EBIF Open, Round 1
    Match Date Pairing     Result PR
    1 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Italy Marco Conte 1:0 (7,07:11,67)
    2 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili 1:0 (1,93:7,00)
    3 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (12,43:5,65)
    4 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (8,24:5,67)
    5 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (10,98:6,91)
    6 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis 1:0 (5,29:3,79)
    7 Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0 (7,16:13,61)
    8 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag United States Adrian Nedelcu 1:0 (5,55:9,72)
    9 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 0:1 (14,18:11,74)
    10 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (9,86:11,73)
    11 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (12,15:3,66)
    12 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (5,37:8,54)
    13 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (7,57:8,61)
    14 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (kontumaz)
    15 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 Logo XG
    16 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (6,24:7,99)
    17 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (3,42:3,91)
    18 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (14,85:8,69)
    19 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 1:0 (6,12:4,05)
    20 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag France Kadir Orhan 1:0 (8,28:15,94)
    21 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 0:1 Logo XG
    22 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 Logo XG
    23 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 1:0 (3,53:7,26)
    24 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (7,82:5,09)
    25 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (2,97:7,36)
    26 Flag Germany Oliver Müller - Flag Denmark Ole Nielsen 0:1 (6,52:7,32)
    27 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 1:0 (11,26:9,88)
    28 Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (7,91:5,62)
    29 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (7,67:10,43)
    30 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (5,75:5,84)
    31 Flag Austria Herbert Lukas - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (17,13:4,21)
    32 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 1:0 (8,27:4,24)
    33 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (5,23:4,54)
    34 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 0:1 (13,32:8,76)
    35 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Germany Veit Netz 1:0 (3,76:8,87)
    36 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (6,16:3,19)
    37 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (8,28:11,62)
    38 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (5,31:5,41)
    39 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (6,09:5,41)
    40 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja 1:0 (11,51:8,42)
    41 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Argentina Dario Drzewko 1:0 (5,60:10,35)
    42 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 0:1 (6,15:9,51)
    43 Flag Czech Leos Fiala - Flag Iran Farzin Aarabi 1:0 (15,36:6,42)
    44 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (8,59:6,78)
    45 Flag Austria Leopold Dercsaly - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (16,79:7,67)
    46 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 0:1 (7,73:4,38)
    47 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (5,84:8,06)
    48 Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (kontumaz)
    49 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan 0:1 (7,78:5,41)
    50 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande 1:0 (7,23:13,29)
    51 Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (4,81:3,71)
    52 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 1:0 (10,65:11,85)
    53 Flag Madagascar Christophe Bernier - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 0:1 (kontumaz)
    54 Flag France Michael Bensaid - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (10,84:5,65)
    55 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 0:1 (4,92:5,37)
    56 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (7,70:9,54)