Matches

Tournament Round

12th EBIF Open, Round 3 --- Deadline: 31.05. (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece George Zachariou - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 Logo XG
2 29.05., 21:00 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Great Britain Simon Cocking
3 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 Logo XG
5 28.05., 18:00 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Israel Ido Levi
6 28.05., 20:00 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme
7 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 Logo XG
8 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 Logo XG
9 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 Logo XG
10 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 Logo XG
11 Flag Israel Yuval Shagar - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 1:0 Logo XG
12 Flag Greece Leonidas Saltagiannis - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 Logo XG
13 Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 0:1 Logo XG
14 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 Logo XG
15 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Hungary Mike Laszlo
16 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 Logo XG
17 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 1:0 Logo XG
18 Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Austria M3 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 Logo XG
19 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund 0:1 Logo XG
20 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi
21 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 Logo XG
22 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić 0:1 Logo XG
23 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos - Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos 0:1 Logo XG
24 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 0:1 Logo XG
25 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 Logo XG
26 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Greece Nikos Kallousis 0:1 Logo XG
27 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Germany Veit Netz
28 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas
29 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 Logo XG
30 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 Logo XG
31 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 Logo XG
32 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 Logo XG
33 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 Logo XG
34 Flag Greece Sakis Dimakis - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 Logo XG
35 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 Logo XG
36 27.05., 21:00 Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan
37 31.05., 21:00 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers
38 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 Logo XG
39 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek
40 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 0:1 Logo XG
41 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 Logo XG
12th EBIF Open, Round 2 --- Deadline: 31.05. (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Greece George Zachariou - Flag Germany Veit Netz 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Greece Nikos Kallousis 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Hungary Mike Laszlo 1:0 Logo XG
6 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec
7 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi
8 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 Logo XG
9 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 0:1 Logo XG
10 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Greece Sakis Dimakis 0:1 Logo XG
11 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov 0:1 Logo XG
12 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 1:0 Logo XG
13 Flag Greece Leonidas Saltagiannis - Flag Great Britain Simon Cocking
14 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 0:1 Logo XG
15 Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli
17 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 Logo XG
18 26.05., 18:30 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan
19 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 Logo XG
20 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 Logo XG
21 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 0:1 Logo XG
22 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 0:1 Logo XG
23 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 1:0 Logo XG
24 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 Logo XG
25 27.05., 21:15 Flag Israel Ido Levi - Flag Italy Isacco Ibba
26 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic
27 Flag Denmark Michael Krakus - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 1:0 Logo XG
28 Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 Logo XG
29 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:1 Logo XG
30 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Israel Yuval Shagar 0:1 Logo XG
31 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 Logo XG
32 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0 Logo XG
33 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek
34 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 Logo XG
35 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 Logo XG
36 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 1:0 Logo XG
37 Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis
38 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 Logo XG
39 Flag Austria M3 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund 0:1 Logo XG
40 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 Logo XG
41 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 Logo XG
12th EBIF Open, Round 1 --- Deadline: 31.05. (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Greece Nikos Kallousis 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Greece George Zachariou - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 0:1 Logo XG
6 29.05., 20:00 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz
7 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 0:1 Logo XG
8 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 Logo XG
9 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 Logo XG
10 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 Logo XG
11 Flag Israel Yuval Shagar - Flag Greece Leonidas Saltagiannis 1:0 Logo XG
12 26.05., 18:00 Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou
13 29.05., 20:30 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Czech Jan Cerny
14 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 1:0 Logo XG
15 26.05., 12:00 Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen
16 Flag Germany Veit Netz - Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 0:1 Logo XG
17 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky
18 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 0:1 Logo XG
19 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan
20 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch
21 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 0:1 Logo XG
22 Flag Israel Ido Levi - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 Logo XG
23 Flag Hungary Mike Laszlo - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis
24 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 Logo XG
25 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska
26 28.05., 20:30 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi
27 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 Logo XG
28 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 1:0 Logo XG
29 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 Logo XG
30 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 Logo XG
31 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić
32 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos
33 Flag Greece Sakis Dimakis - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 Logo XG
34 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Austria M3 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 Logo XG
35 30.05., 20:00 Flag Great Britain Simon Cocking - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov
36 Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 1:0 Logo XG
37 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 Logo XG
38 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 Logo XG
39 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 1:0 Logo XG
40 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 Logo XG
41 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 Logo XG