Matches

Tournament Round

EBIF Online Team Championship 2018, Round 3 --- Deadline: 04.10. (Matchpoints: 13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Stefan Blancke - Flag FYR Macedonia Leko Ristovski
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag FYR Macedonia Zoran Todorov
3 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng - Flag FYR Macedonia Hristo Ainovski
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag FYR Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag FYR Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev 1:0 (8,31:11,18)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia 1:1 (8,31:11,18)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Denmark G2 Lars Trabolt 0:1 (1,74:2,52)
2 23.09., 19:00 Flag Iran Aref Alipour - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr
3 25.09., 16:00 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund
4 Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen
5 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl 0:1 (6,29:4,61)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Denmark Denmark 0:2 (4,18:3,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Carlo Melzi - Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg 1:0 kontumaz
2 Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano - Flag France Philippe Vouhe 1:0 kontumaz
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag France 5th Player 1:0 kontumaz
4 Flag Italy Florin Popa - Flag France Aurelien Bonnet 1:0 kontumaz
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco - Flag France Roberty Long 1:0 kontumaz
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag France France 5:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (5,97:7,59)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin
3 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko 1:0 (5,77:5,66)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 0:1 (7,62:8,29)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 2:1 (6,95:7,45)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (4,07:9,35)
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (4,46:4,89)
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 0:1 (8,57:8,30)
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 1:0 (3,50:10,86)
5 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (5,96:4,50)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Poland Poland 3:2 (5,76:7,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz
2 Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Mexico Julio Mejia
3 Flag Austria M3 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Mexico Jaime Obregon 1:0 Logo XG
4 21.09., 18:00 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Mexico Jose Cassab
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Mexico Jose Farca 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Mexico Mexico 2:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (9,24:3,36)
2 Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan - Flag Czech Pavel Zaoral 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (10,26:8,46)
5 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Czech Czech 2:3 (9,72:5,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis
3 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 0:1 (5,63:5,85)
4 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Greece Greece 0:1 (5,63:5,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (7,11:6,01)
2 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Great Britain M1 Tim Cross 1:0 (8,57:5,99)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson
4 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters 1:0 (8,27:3,46)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 3:0 (8,01:5,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Andres Hermann - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 1:0 (10,69:4,72)
3 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (7,38:3,86)
4 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov 1:0 (13,34:10,92)
5 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (11,11:5,15)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 2:3 (10,80:5,98)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (6,21:6,66)
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (2,38:5,82)
3 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (3,66:6,20)
4 Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Hungary Mike Laszlo 1:0 Logo XG
5 20.09., 20:00 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Hungary Hungary 1:3 (4,29:6,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (8,20:3,07)
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (2,47:3,17)
3 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (3,48:3,94)
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (6,88:2,92)
5 19.09., 19:30 Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Georgia Georgia 3:1 (5,92:3,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson
2 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (3,25:7,97)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason
4 Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson
5 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson
    Flag United States United States - Flag Iceland Iceland 0:1 (3,25:7,97)

EBIF Online Team Championship 2018, Round 2 --- Deadline: 04.10. (Matchpoints: 13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Germany Stefan Blancke 0:1 (6,53:2,68)
2 23.09., 15:00 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem
3 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 1:0 (4,40:4,11)
4 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann
5 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Germany Markus Klein
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Germany Germany 1:1 (5,26:3,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Lars Trabolt - Flag Italy Carlo Melzi 1:0 Logo XG
2 25.09., 20:00 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano
3 28.09., 10:00 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi
4 Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen - Flag Italy Florin Popa 0:1 (2,85:6,49)
5 Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl - Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco 0:1 (5,23:3,33)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Italy Italy 1:2 (3,84:5,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (3,86:5,77)
2 27.09., 18:00 Flag Great Britain M1 Tim Cross - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård 1:0 (3,40:3,04)
4 22.09., 12:00 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth
5 Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters - Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (2,91:3,70)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Norway Norway 3:0 (3,42:4,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 0:1 kontumaz
2 Flag France Philippe Vouhe - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1 kontumaz
3 Flag France 5th Player - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 0:1 kontumaz
4 Flag France Aurelien Bonnet - Flag Russia Alex Ars 0:1 kontumaz
5 Flag France Roberty Long - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev 0:1 kontumaz
    Flag France France - Flag Russia Russia 0:5

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (5,92:6,95)
2 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (5,04:9,70)
3 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (8,25:8,85)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 2:3 (5,63:8,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger
3 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Austria M3 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (6,19:4,96)
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (6,23:5,14)
5 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 (3,20:5,55)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Austria Austria 0:3 (5,08:5,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 0:1 (8,18:6,21)
3 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab
5 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Iran Iran 1:1 (8,18:6,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag FYR Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur
2 19.09., 19:00 Flag FYR Macedonia Zoran Todorov - Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia
3 Flag FYR Macedonia Hristo Ainovski - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan
4 Flag FYR Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor
5 Flag FYR Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia - Flag Romania Romania 0:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (7,24:7,13)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene
3 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Turkey Yasin Okal 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko - Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca
5 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Turkey Turkey 1:1 (7,24:7,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 1:0 (4,16:3,57)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (3,17:2,92)
3 Flag Czech Pavel Zaoral - Flag United States Joseph Russell
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger 0:1 (9,54:4,86)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (4,45:5,59)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag United States United States 2:2 (5,53:4,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Spain Andres Hermann
2 Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 0:1 (3,77:10,10)
3 Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (8,04:5,47)
5 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Spain Romain Billaud
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Spain Spain 1:2 (6,81:6,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (4,83:6,76)
2 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (5,69:5,25)
3 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 1:0 (6,80:5,27)
4 Flag Hungary Mike Laszlo - Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta 0:1 (7,15:7,13)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Argentina Argentina 3:1 (6,03:6,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (9,65:4,25)
2 Flag Mexico Julio Mejia - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar
3 Flag Mexico Jaime Obregon - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Mexico Jose Cassab - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Mexico Jose Farca - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic
    Flag Mexico Mexico - Flag Croatia Croatia 1:2 (9,65:4,25)

EBIF Online Team Championship 2018, Round 1 --- Deadline: 04.10. (Matchpoints: 13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Stefan Blancke - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (3,38:6,02)
2 24.09., 19:00 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis
3 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (6,81:8,73)
4 25.09., 21:30 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Hungary Mike Laszlo
5 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 0:1 (8,22:11,05)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Hungary Hungary 1:2 (6,10:8,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Iran Aref Alipour - Flag Great Britain M1 Tim Cross 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson
4 Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 Logo XG
5 23.09., 20:30 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 1:2

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Carlo Melzi - Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas 1:0 (3,46:4,44)
2 Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,70:4,52)
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 0:1 (5,94:4,65)
4 Flag Italy Florin Popa - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (5,84:4,59)
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Greece Greece 2:2 (5,01:4,56)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (4,57:3,21)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (7,00:6,87)
3 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Czech Pavel Zaoral 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (10,53:7,23)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Czech Czech 1:3 (7,34:5,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg 1:0 kontumaz
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag France Philippe Vouhe 1:0 kontumaz
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård - Flag France 5th Player 1:0 kontumaz
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag France Aurelien Bonnet 1:0 kontumaz
5 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Flag France Roberty Long 1:0 kontumaz
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag France France 5:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek
2 Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski
3 Flag Austria M3 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (4,70:7,91)
4 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (4,97:4,15)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Poland Poland 2:0 (4,84:6,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 (8,91:7,74)
2 Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia - Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan - Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (13,18:10,46)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 2:3 (11,07:9,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Denmark G2 Lars Trabolt 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr
3 25.09., 20:00 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund
4 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Denmark Denmark 0:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz 0:1 (7,17:10,13)
2 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Mexico Julio Mejia 1:0 (9,59:9,95)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Mexico Jaime Obregon 0:1 (6,50:8,95)
4 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Mexico Jose Cassab 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Mexico Jose Farca 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Mexico Mexico 3:2 (7,86:9,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Andres Hermann - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson
5 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag FYR Macedonia Leko Ristovski
2 21.09., 19:00 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene - Flag FYR Macedonia Zoran Todorov
3 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal - Flag FYR Macedonia Hristo Ainovski
4 Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca - Flag FYR Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag FYR Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia 1:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (11,57:10,21)
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 1:0 (4,61:5,17)
3 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (6,47:6,11)
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov
5 Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (6,13:6,22)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 4:0 (7,58:7,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,17:7,05)
3 21.09., 23:00 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli
4 Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan
5 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (4,12:3,05)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Georgia Georgia 3:0 (3,61:5,12)