Matches

Tournament Round

EBIF Online Team Championship 2018, Round 7 --- Deadline: 26.11., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (4,14:9,18)
2 21.11., 20:00 Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli
4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike
5 Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Hungary Hungary 0:1 (4,14:9,18)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 26.11., 22:00 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic
2 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (6,54:4,96)
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (5,29:4,42)
4 19.11., 20:00 Flag Italy Florin Popa - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Croatia Croatia 2:0 (5,97:4,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross
2 20.11., 22:00 Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax
3 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag United States Joseph Russell
4 22.11., 18:00 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (5,67:4,06)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag United States United States 0:1 (5,67:4,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (5,30:3,04)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård 1:0 (9,11:3,89)
4 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (4,88:5,19)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (13,87:6,60)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Norway Norway 1:4 (8,09:4,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (7,04:3,61)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (3,44:6,00)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Czech Pavel Zaoral 1:0 (5,17:4,89)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (5,50:7,11)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 1:0 (2,85:5,01)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Czech Czech 3:2 (4,82:5,34)

EBIF Online Team Championship 2018, Round 6

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Lars Trabolt - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (2,35:4,65)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross 0:1 (2,40:2,73)
3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (3,62:2,57)
4 Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (2,93:2,88)
5 Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters 0:1 (4,19:4,61)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 0:5 (3,12:3,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 1:0 (1,99:2,67)
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (4,69:2,22)
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 0:1 (4,14:3,32)
5 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (8,38:5,68)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (4,90:3,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (5,10:4,47)
2 Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (6,45:5,14)
3 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (4,20:3,25)
4 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 1:0 (3,61:5,82)
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 1:0 (4,48:6,82)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Turkey Turkey 3:2 (4,54:4,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (3,51:3,35)
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (7,01:6,86)
3 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (6,16:6,86)
4 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Croatia Croatia 1:3 (5,62:5,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Spain Andres Hermann 1:0 (2,51:9,68)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (3,62:6,92)
3 Flag Czech Pavel Zaoral - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 0:1 (7,12:17,45)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 1:0 (9,03:5,61)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 1:0 (6,04:6,74)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Spain Spain 4:1 (5,69:9,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (6,34:6,14)
2 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 1:0 (5,12:10,17)
3 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (9,36:6,59)
4 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (6,79:4,17)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Switzerland David Domig 1:0 (10,52:6,43)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 2:3 (7,51:7,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (4,28:2,24)
2 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (5,08:2,90)
4 Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger - Flag Italy Florin Popa 1:0 (6,08:3,92)
5 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco 1:0 (4,34:6,00)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Italy Italy 5:0 (4,84:3,56)

EBIF Online Team Championship 2018, Round 5

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Denmark G2 Lars Trabolt 0:1 (3,74:3,27)
2 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (7,15:4,26)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 0:1 (2,77:3,80)
4 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 0:1 (8,72:6,34)
5 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl 0:1 (6,46:9,05)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Denmark Denmark 0:5 (5,40:5,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (4,25:6,66)
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 0:0
4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta 1:0 (3,98:5,17)
5 Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters - Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo 1:0 (5,05:4,78)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Argentina Argentina 3:1 (4,33:5,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Romania M3 Catalin Bucur 0:1
2 Flag Iran Aref Alipour - Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan 0:1 (5,24:9,27)
4 Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0 (4,16:6,00)
5 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 1:0 (4,48:9,68)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Romania Romania 3:2 (4,61:8,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (2,96:4,22)
2 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (6,17:5,64)
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Czech Pavel Zaoral 1:0 (4,63:3,57)
4 Flag Italy Florin Popa - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (2,73:3,77)
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (3,86:9,11)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Czech Czech 2:3 (4,13:5,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (5,13:7,06)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (6,27:7,06)
3 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (7,23:6,92)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (7,73:6,59)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 0:1 (8,03:9,42)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Hungary Hungary 1:4 (7,03:7,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Bye
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Bye
3 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Bye
4 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Bye
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Bye
    Flag Russia Russia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (7,44:5,48)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (5,71:4,00)
4 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (5,49:5,22)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Austria Austria 1:4 (6,25:4,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Andres Hermann - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 0:1 (9,83:3,23)
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 0:1 (7,78:2,93)
3 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (16,12:7,44)
4 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger 1:0 (10,39:4,21)
5 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (7,59:5,86)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag United States United States 2:3 (10,75:4,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (5,86:5,36)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 1:0 (2,72:4,43)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård 1:0 (3,06:5,42)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (3,71:4,52)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (2,98:3,40)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Norway Norway 3:2 (3,89:4,71)

EBIF Online Team Championship 2018, Round 4

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (5,56:7,43)
2 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (2,80:4,28)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (2,23:4,78)
4 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (7,64:6,28)
5 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0 (5,41:4,00)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Austria Austria 2:3 (4,98:5,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Lars Trabolt - Flag Spain Andres Hermann 1:0 (2,72:6,91)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 0:1 (4,23:10,08)
3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 0:1 (3,55:9,46)
4 Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 1:0 (4,43:4,69)
5 Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 0:1 (4,17:9,54)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Spain Spain 2:3 (3,81:8,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (5,11:2,07)
2 Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (4,08:3,72)
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (4,74:4,88)
4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (7,16:8,88)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Croatia Croatia 1:4 (5,19:4,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Germany Stefan Blancke 1:0 (5,31:4,66)
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 kontumaz
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 1:0 (7,28:4,37)
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (5,95:2,93)
5 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (3,64:3,98)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Germany Germany 4:1 (5,78:3,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M3 Catalin Bucur - Bye
2 Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia - Bye
3 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan - Bye
4 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Bye
5 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Bye
    Flag Romania Romania - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (3,45:7,67)
3 Flag Czech Pavel Zaoral - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (3,78:12,10)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (5,85:6,00)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (7,59:11,10)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 1:4 (4,94:9,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 1:0 (7,71:5,33)
2 Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 1:0 (3,73:4,06)
3 Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (8,15:4,29)
4 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 0:1 (5,64:2,18)
5 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (5,89:4,51)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Iran Iran 2:3 (6,22:3,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (8,78:3,05)
2 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (6,32:3,64)
3 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (7,45:6,71)
4 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Italy Florin Popa 0:1 (9,86:4,01)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco 0:1 (8,20:6,67)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Italy Italy 2:3 (8,14:4,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (7,46:7,16)
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 0:1 (8,34:6,51)
5 Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (6,57:4,06)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (7,31:5,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 1:0 (3,57:5,46)
2 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1 (3,99:6,51)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 0:1 (4,39:6,00)
4 Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (6,18:6,15)
5 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev 1:0 (1,90:11,86)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Russia Russia 3:2 (4,25:6,29)

EBIF Online Team Championship 2018, Round 3

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Stefan Blancke - Flag FYR Macedonia Leko Ristovski 1:0 (3,33:6,54)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag FYR Macedonia Zoran Todorov 1:0 (4,21:9,50)
3 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng - Flag FYR Macedonia Hristo Ainovski 1:0 kontumaz
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag FYR Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag FYR Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev 1:0 (8,31:11,18)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia 4:1 (4,85:8,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Denmark G2 Lars Trabolt 0:1 (1,74:2,52)
2 Flag Iran Aref Alipour - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (3,01:3,22)
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (3,92:4,69)
4 Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 0:1 (5,58:3,07)
5 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl 0:1 (6,29:4,61)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:4 (4,17:3,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Bye
2 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Bye
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Bye
4 Flag Italy Florin Popa - Bye
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco - Bye
    Flag Italy Italy - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (5,97:7,59)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin 0:1 (5,73:5,68)
3 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko 1:0 (5,77:5,66)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 0:1 (7,62:8,29)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (13,10:5,38)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:2 (7,71:6,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (4,07:9,35)
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (4,46:4,89)
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 0:1 (8,57:8,30)
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 1:0 (3,50:10,86)
5 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (5,96:4,50)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Poland Poland 3:2 (5,76:7,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz 1:0 (5,31:10,16)
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Mexico Julio Mejia 1:0 (9,32:6,80)
3 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Mexico Jaime Obregon 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Mexico Jose Cassab 1:0 (6,16:21,15)
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Mexico Jose Farca 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Mexico Mexico 5:0 (6,95:14,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M3 Catalin Bucur - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (9,24:3,36)
2 Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan - Flag Czech Pavel Zaoral 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (10,26:8,46)
5 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (7,06:6,31)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Czech Czech 2:3 (8,73:5,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas 1:0 (5,26:6,04)
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (7,88:1,97)
3 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 0:1 (5,63:5,85)
4 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (5,79:4,26)
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (4,07:5,71)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Greece Greece 3:2 (5,36:5,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (7,11:6,01)
2 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross 1:0 (8,57:5,99)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (9,05:6,78)
4 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (2,43:4,01)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters 1:0 (8,27:3,46)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 4:1 (7,31:5,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Andres Hermann - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (9,86:9,82)
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 1:0 (10,69:4,72)
3 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (7,38:3,86)
4 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov 1:0 (13,34:10,92)
5 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (11,11:5,15)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 2:3 (10,63:6,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (6,21:6,66)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (2,38:5,82)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (3,66:6,20)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (4,33:8,26)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 1:0 (6,52:11,24)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Hungary Hungary 2:3 (4,86:7,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (8,20:3,07)
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (2,47:3,17)
3 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (3,48:3,94)
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (6,88:2,92)
5 Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 kontumaz
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Georgia Georgia 4:1 (5,92:3,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson 1:0 (3,76:7,34)
2 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (3,25:7,97)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (5,66:7,03)
4 Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson 1:0 (4,19:4,16)
5 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 1:0 (4,57:8,30)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Iceland Iceland 4:1 (4,47:6,74)

EBIF Online Team Championship 2018, Round 2

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Germany Stefan Blancke 0:1 (6,53:2,68)
2 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (5,56:3,44)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 1:0 (4,40:4,11)
4 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (11,23:4,93)
5 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (5,36:2,72)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (6,57:3,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Lars Trabolt - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (3,82:4,42)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (3,96:6,53)
3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 0:1 (3,71:7,59)
4 Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen - Flag Italy Florin Popa 0:1 (2,85:6,49)
5 Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl - Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco 0:1 (5,23:3,33)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Italy Italy 1:4 (3,83:5,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (3,86:5,77)
2 Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård 1:0 (3,40:3,04)
4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (4,29:5,87)
5 Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters - Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (2,91:3,70)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Norway Norway 4:1 (3,62:4,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (5,92:6,95)
2 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (5,04:9,70)
3 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (8,25:8,85)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (6,18:3,70)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 2:3 (5,74:7,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (4,83:6,54)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Austria M3 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (4,25:7,55)
3 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (6,19:4,96)
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (6,23:5,14)
5 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 (3,20:5,55)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Austria Austria 0:5 (4,89:5,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 0:1 (8,18:6,21)
3 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 0:1 (3,33:3,11)
5 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (19,64:10,87)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Iran Iran 1:4 (8,38:5,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag FYR Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Romania M3 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (7,83:4,23)
2 Flag FYR Macedonia Zoran Todorov - Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag FYR Macedonia Hristo Ainovski - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan 1:0 (9,64:7,08)
4 Flag FYR Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag FYR Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia - Flag Romania Romania 2:3 (8,60:5,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (7,24:7,13)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (4,98:3,81)
3 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (8,55:4,21)
4 Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 1:0 (5,81:6,84)
5 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (6,94:7,31)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (6,85:5,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Bye
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Bye
3 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Bye
4 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Bye
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Bye
    Flag Russia Russia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 1:0 (4,16:3,57)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (3,17:2,92)
3 Flag Czech Pavel Zaoral - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (4,39:3,95)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger 0:1 (9,54:4,86)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (4,45:5,59)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag United States United States 3:2 (5,30:4,17)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Spain Andres Hermann 1:0 (5,51:10,48)
2 Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 0:1 (3,77:10,10)
3 Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (8,04:5,47)
5 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 0:1 (11,56:14,39)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Spain Spain 2:3 (7,85:10,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (4,83:6,76)
2 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (5,69:5,25)
3 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 1:0 (6,80:5,27)
4 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta 0:1 (7,15:7,13)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo 0:1 (8,07:7,96)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Argentina Argentina 3:2 (6,43:6,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (9,65:4,25)
2 Flag Mexico Julio Mejia - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (7,38:4,77)
3 Flag Mexico Jaime Obregon - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Mexico Jose Cassab - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Mexico Jose Farca - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 0:1 (8,60:11,82)
    Flag Mexico Mexico - Flag Croatia Croatia 1:4 (8,66:7,84)

EBIF Online Team Championship 2018, Round 1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Stefan Blancke - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (3,38:6,02)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (3,41:5,63)
3 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (6,81:8,73)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (4,31:7,74)
5 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 0:1 (8,22:11,05)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Hungary Hungary 1:4 (5,34:7,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Iran Aref Alipour - Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (3,99:2,92)
4 Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (2,80:2,86)
5 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters 0:1 (5,04:1,91)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (3,85:2,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas 1:0 (3,46:4,44)
2 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,70:4,52)
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 0:1 (5,94:4,65)
4 Flag Italy Florin Popa - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (5,84:4,59)
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (4,14:6,44)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Greece Greece 3:2 (4,87:4,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (4,57:3,21)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (7,00:6,87)
3 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Czech Pavel Zaoral 0:1 (4,35:5,51)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (10,53:7,23)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (9,46:8,11)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Czech Czech 1:4 (7,10:6,17)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Bye
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Bye
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugødegård - Bye
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Bye
5 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Bye
    Flag Norway Norway - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (6,84:7,19)
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (6,74:10,56)
3 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (4,70:7,91)
4 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 0:1 (7,74:8,56)
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (4,97:4,15)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Poland Poland 4:1 (6,19:7,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M3 Catalin Bucur - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 (8,91:7,74)
2 Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia - Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan - Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (13,18:10,46)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 2:3 (11,07:9,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Denmark G2 Lars Trabolt 0:1 (7,45:3,58)
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 (3,86:4,12)
3 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (5,69:3,69)
4 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 0:1 (2,54:5,15)
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl 0:1 (2,79:3,75)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Denmark Denmark 2:3 (4,36:4,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz 0:1 (7,17:10,13)
2 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Mexico Julio Mejia 1:0 (9,59:9,95)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Mexico Jaime Obregon 0:1 (6,50:8,95)
4 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Mexico Jose Cassab 1:0 (5,46:15,61)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Mexico Jose Farca 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Mexico Mexico 3:2 (7,36:11,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Andres Hermann - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson 1:0 (18,20:21,05)
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson 0:1 (10,90:9,40)
5 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 0:1 (10,51:6,89)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Iceland Iceland 3:2 (14,32:14,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag FYR Macedonia Leko Ristovski 1:0 (7,04:12,40)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag FYR Macedonia Zoran Todorov 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag FYR Macedonia Hristo Ainovski
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag FYR Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag FYR Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev 1:0 (5,35:18,68)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia 3:1 (6,23:15,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (11,57:10,21)
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 1:0 (4,61:5,17)
3 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (6,47:6,11)
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov 0:1 (8,69:5,97)
5 Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (6,13:6,22)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 4:1 (7,84:6,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (4,53:2,15)
2 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,17:7,05)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (5,17:5,94)
4 Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (4,12:3,05)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Georgia Georgia 4:1 (4,23:4,91)