WBIF Tour 2019: All Players with 8 Wins and more are qualified for Live Final in Malta and can register! Registration Malta!! Team World Chamüpionship 2019 - 30 Teams will take part draw of first 3 rounds is planned for tuesdayWatch the Heroes here!

Player-Statistics

Flag Russia Eldar Gyul
Nickname Gridgammon ELDORADO
Nickname WBIF Tiger ELDORADO
Nickname Facebook Eldar Gyul
Nickname Skype gyulhvist
Matches (rated) 57 Matches, 31 won, 26 lost
Logo XG-PR All: 7,55        5: 7,96        10: 7,21        25: 6,97

Tournamentplacements
Association Year Tournament Class Rank
WBIF International 2018 14th EBIF Open 4

Russian Championsip 2018 Play Off (Gambler)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 0:1 (8,19:5,19)
Last 32 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 1:0 (8,52:4,06)
2 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,35 (from 8,19 to 8,52) - - - Opponent: 4,68
European Cup 2019
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 (10,29:9,78)
Round 2 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (9,26:6,38)
Round 1 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Greece Stefanos Haraklias 0:1 (4,52:4,88)
3 Matches, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,85 (from 4,52 to 10,29) - - - Opponent: 6,98
Nat. Championship Russia 2018
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Andrey Lukyanov 1:0 (4,79:13,47)
Round 8 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev 0:1 (6,56:5,12)
Round 7 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Ukraine Alexey Fedotov 1:0 (6,03:4,70)
Round 6 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 0:1 (9,17:5,14)
Round 5 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Nadezhda Pomeshkina 1:0 (6,57:14,45)
Round 4 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Oleg Grechishkin 1:0 (8,47:14,99)
Round 3 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Valeriy Titov 1:0 (9,40:7,60)
Round 2 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Dmitry Shirokov 1:0 (6,87:12,46)
Round 1 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Moldavia Serghei Milcan 0:1 (7,00:6,09)
9 Matches, 6 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,17 (from 4,79 to 9,40) - - - Opponent: 9,51
14th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 Logo XG
Round 11 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (7,17:5,26)
Round 10 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 1:0 (6,28:9,87)
Round 9 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 Logo XG
Round 8 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (5,28:4,53)
Round 7 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (6,52:5,18)
Round 6 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (6,79:5,02)
Round 5 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (4,32:5,48)
Round 4 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 0:1 (4,75:9,48)
Round 3 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (5,56:9,67)
Round 2 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (4,18:14,22)
Round 1 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (6,09:5,41)
12 Matches, 9 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,80 (from 4,18 to 7,17) - - - Opponent: 7,10
European Cup 2018
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (11,93:3,81)
Round 5 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (10,01:9,92)
Round 4 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Czech Martin Filipi 1:0 (8,56:8,56)
Round 3 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 0:1 (8,29:10,04)
Round 2 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (4,53:3,99)
Round 1 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Poland Łukasz Tyczkowski 0:1 (8,43:11,24)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,37 (from 4,53 to 11,93) - - - Opponent: 8,59
5th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (7,37:7,71)
Round 5 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Austria Thomas Hawranek 1:0 (9,24:17,20)
Round 4 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Iran M3 Sajed Abbasi 1:0 Logo XG
Round 3 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (6,42:2,96)
Round 2 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 0:1 (5,85:8,97)
Round 1 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (9,35:13,90)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,68 (from 5,85 to 9,35) - - - Opponent: 10,33
4th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (8,33:5,08)
Round 5 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (4,74:2,98)
Round 4 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Denmark Jan Larsen 1:0 (6,04:7,33)
Round 3 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (8,72:7,15)
Round 2 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev 0:1 Logo XG
Round 1 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Croatia Ernest Kakarigji 1:0 (9,54:16,28)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,80 (from 4,74 to 9,54) - - - Opponent: 8,67
3rd EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (6,72:6,14)
Round 2 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 0:1 (16,42:3,79)
Round 1 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl 0:1
3 Matches, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 10,70 (from 6,72 to 16,42) - - - Opponent: 5,15
European Online Team Championship 2014
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Czech Lubos Vencl 1:0 (8,56:4,64)
Round 3 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Latvia Victor Kudryashov 1:0 (7,59:5,01)
Round 2 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (5,57:6,96)
Round 1 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Great Britain Eric McAlpine 0:1 (7,44:4,57)
4 Matches, 3 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,67 (from 5,57 to 8,56) - - - Opponent: 4,90
2nd EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (13,42:10,76)
Round 5 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (8,14:7,28)
Round 4 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (6,47:3,70)
Round 3 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (9,13:14,27)
Round 2 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 1:0 (12,12:6,15)
Round 1 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (8,17:7,66)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 9,18 (from 6,47 to 13,42) - - - Opponent: 8,01