....WBIF Final 2019 in Malta was perfect organised!!! Thanks to Emma, Inga, Claus and Kedde!!

Player-Statistics

Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen
BMAB-Title G3
Nickname Gridgammon gaztafari
Nickname WBIF Tiger gaztafari
Nickname BG Studio Heroes gaztafari
Nickname Galaxy gaztafari
Nickname Facebook gaztafari
Nickname Skype gaztafari
Matches (rated) 259 Matches, 147 won, 105 lost, 7 Byes
Logo XG-PR All: 3,85        5: 3,77        10: 3,54        25: 3,88

Tournamentplacements
Association Year Tournament Class Rank
WBIF International 2018 12th EBIF Open 4
WBIF International 2018 Champions Cup 2018 1
WBIF International 2017 European Online Team Championship 2017 1
WBIF International 2015 European Online Team Championship 2015 3
WBIF International 2015 Champions Cup 2015 3

EBIF Tour 2019: Final (LIVE, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 1:0
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos 0:1
4 Matches, 1 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
WBIF Online Team Championship 2019
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Japan Takayuki Hino 0:1 (3,64:2,07)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (2,98:4,51)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (4,29:12,45)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (3,21:2,89)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (6,95:4,48)
5 Matches, 3 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,06 (from 2,98 to 6,95) - - - Opponent: 6,30
Champions Cup 2019
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 0:1 (5,59:4,10)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (2,24:3,70)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 1:0 (2,29:2,94)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (2,98:6,14)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (2,86:7,74)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (4,27:5,01)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (4,64:3,06)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (2,87:6,45)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Dario Bertola 1:0 (2,48:8,93)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (2,56:10,10)
10 Matches, 7 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,25 (from 2,24 to 5,59) - - - Opponent: 5,75
Nat. Championship United Kingdom 2019
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 16 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M3 Radu Ciortan 0:1 (4,22:6,10)
Round 15 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M3 Radu Ciortan 1:0 (2,60:7,77)
Round 14 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (1,97:9,98)
Round 13 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (5,74:4,75)
Round 12 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson 1:0 (1,86:13,69)
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed 1:0 (5,71:11,98)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters 1:0 (2,15:8,74)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire 1:0 (2,79:4,92)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 1:0 (5,74:8,68)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Paul Whitter 0:1 (2,68:13,01)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Richard Carter 1:0 (2,35:9,68)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Peter Christmas 0:1 (6,02:9,99)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby 1:0 (4,09:8,10)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Oliver Crooks Smith 1:0 (3,87:10,93)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon 0:1 (5,92:9,23)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Anna Price 1:0 (2,95:7,87)
16 Matches, 11 won, 5 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,81 (from 1,86 to 6,02) - - - Opponent: 9,04
EBIF Tour 2018: Final (LIVE, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1
3 Matches, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
16th WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (3,46:4,87)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 1:0 (2,75:8,69)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Suleyman Yurtseven 0:1 Logo XG
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (7,69:8,38)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (4,87:17,22)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Minh Nguyen 0:1 (4,67:4,83)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,49 (from 2,75 to 7,69) - - - Opponent: 8,14
15th WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,07:6,93)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (4,38:5,00)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (2,70:12,72)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Norbert Lange 1:0 (4,54:10,95)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (5,61:7,54)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 0:1 (2,80:5,94)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Richard Wagner 1:0 (4,34:16,25)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 1:0 (4,51:14,18)
8 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,20 (from 2,70 to 5,61) - - - Opponent: 10,25
EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen 0:1 (5,16:8,03)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos 1:0 (3,35:2,61)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 0:1 (2,54:8,44)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 0:1 (1,82:7,16)
4 Matches, 1 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,43 (from 1,82 to 5,16) - - - Opponent: 6,51
EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (2,78:6,05)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (3,15:7,40)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (2,19:4,09)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (3,58:3,73)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (1,94:8,34)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G2 Michael Larsen 1:0 (1,42:4,63)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (2,81:7,49)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (3,63:4,07)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (3,92:6,08)
9 Matches, 6 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 2,87 (from 1,42 to 3,92) - - - Opponent: 5,64
EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (5,00:7,87)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (3,42:6,13)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (2,02:3,23)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (3,30:3,76)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (3,05:5,06)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Malta David Ridel 1:0 (3,55:18,27)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Malta Ettore Giugovaz 1:0 (3,33:16,59)
7 Matches, 4 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,36 (from 2,02 to 5,00) - - - Opponent: 9,63
14th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 0:1 (3,35:2,47)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 0:1 (5,21:11,04)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (3,12:3,57)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (3,58:7,16)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (2,31:8,50)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 1:0 (3,53:7,26)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,44 (from 2,31 to 5,21) - - - Opponent: 6,43
13th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (5,01:5,13)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,34:4,39)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 0:1 (6,32:4,92)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Anna Price 0:1 (3,93:10,45)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (2,98:4,06)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,20 (from 2,98 to 6,32) - - - Opponent: 6,00
12th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 0:1 (6,20:3,67)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (2,61:8,88)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (3,50:3,63)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (3,40:5,34)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter 1:0 (5,91:4,20)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (3,89:7,54)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 0:1 (2,62:6,58)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (3,77:3,62)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 1:0 (4,35:4,51)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (4,06:8,89)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (3,13:5,25)
11 Matches, 8 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,83 (from 2,61 to 6,20) - - - Opponent: 5,61
Champions Cup 2018
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 13 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (5,65:4,86)
Round 12 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 0:1 (2,56:3,11)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (3,66:6,69)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 1:0 (2,41:3,17)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov 1:0 (3,86:10,68)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Martin Zizka 1:0 (4,15:5,39)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (3,98:3,56)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (3,98:6,00)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Lubos Vencl 1:0 (7,25:8,17)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (3,88:4,64)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (4,53:3,31)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 1:0 (3,28:8,13)
13 Matches, 10 won, 2 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 3,94 (from 2,41 to 7,25) - - - Opponent: 5,26
EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (5,00:4,20)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (2,34:5,71)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1 (4,33:5,97)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (6,41:5,54)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (5,33:5,63)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (5,18:8,27)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 1:0 (3,21:5,24)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 1:0 (4,04:9,43)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (4,16:7,48)
9 Matches, 6 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,57 (from 2,34 to 6,41) - - - Opponent: 6,60
EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (5,02:4,08)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (3,09:4,44)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (5,07:8,56)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (3,60:6,56)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,97:3,81)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (1,86:6,70)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (4,38:8,11)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (2,88:2,44)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Veit Netz 1:0 (7,12:5,09)
9 Matches, 6 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,44 (from 1,86 to 7,12) - - - Opponent: 5,38
EBIF Online Team Championship 2018
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 1:0 (5,94:3,53)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (5,22:9,96)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 1:0 (2,88:2,93)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta 1:0 (3,98:5,17)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (4,01:2,43)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (4,29:5,87)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 1:0 (2,86:2,80)
8 Matches, 6 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,07 (from 2,86 to 5,94) - - - Opponent: 4,87
EBIF Tour 2017: Final (LIVE, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 1:0
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1
4 Matches, 1 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
11th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 0:1 (2,71:8,30)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran Omid Irannjead 1:0 (8,37:6,54)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (4,18:5,09)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France JeanMarc Trousson 1:0 (1,95:5,97)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden 1:0 (3,91:7,00)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 0:1 (3,19:5,62)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1 (5,30:12,73)
7 Matches, 4 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,01 (from 1,95 to 8,37) - - - Opponent: 7,32
European Online Team Championship 2017
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 1:0 (3,69:1,97)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (4,44:4,11)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (5,53:5,46)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (4,53:2,78)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (3,74:5,50)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (3,92:12,42)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (2,82:2,57)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (2,23:9,76)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,92:4,91)
10 Matches, 4 won, 5 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 3,83 (from 2,23 to 5,53) - - - Opponent: 5,41
10th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (2,21:11,72)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 0:1 (5,90:4,26)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (3,92:7,76)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Ali Ozbilen 1:0 (5,03:8,13)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran Farzin Aarabi 1:0 (3,01:5,15)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (4,38:12,44)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,89 (from 2,21 to 5,90) - - - Opponent: 8,81
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (3,44:5,44)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 (3,82:10,25)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (2,08:5,63)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (5,55:6,58)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (4,28:4,98)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (4,78:3,10)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (3,42:7,92)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Zoltan Kovacs 1:0 (3,86:3,56)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 1:0 (3,33:11,04)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (1,57:4,14)
11 Matches, 7 won, 3 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 3,73 (from 1,57 to 5,55) - - - Opponent: 6,54
European Single Champ Iceland: Satelite, Qualification
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinals Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 Logo XG
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
Champions Cup 2017
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (6,13:4,87)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (3,99:4,85)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (2,90:4,07)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (3,24:3,04)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (3,84:9,36)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Remi Deschamps 0:1 (3,66:4,75)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 1:0
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca 1:0 (5,28:7,54)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph 1:0 (3,54:5,38)
10 Matches, 6 won, 3 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,20 (from 2,90 to 6,13) - - - Opponent: 5,26
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:0 (kontumaz)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (4,78:7,81)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Vitanov 1:0 (3,75:14,39)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (2,35:8,24)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (5,81:4,19)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,22 (from 2,35 to 5,81) - - - Opponent: 7,61
8th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Umur Aras 0:1 (3,83:5,71)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (2,19:7,09)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (4,35:9,97)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (3,11:15,21)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris 1:0 (6,42:6,87)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (4,33:6,20)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark M1 Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse 0:1 (4,23:4,92)
7 Matches, 4 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,05 (from 2,19 to 6,42) - - - Opponent: 7,88
European Online Team Championship 2016
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (2,71:4,24)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (4,14:2,10)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (4,65:7,07)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (2,81:6,11)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 0:1 (2,54:4,02)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (4,87:2,71)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim 1:0 (5,62:5,38)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Sweden M1 Thomas Rönn 1:0 (4,65:4,77)
8 Matches, 3 won, 5 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,89 (from 2,54 to 5,62) - - - Opponent: 4,61
Champions Cup 2016
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (0,75:2,02)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (4,40:4,76)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (3,44:4,10)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 1:0 (2,81:7,86)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Anna Mielech 1:0 (3,38:8,96)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand 1:0 (5,49:8,76)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,44 (from 0,75 to 5,49) - - - Opponent: 6,51
6th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (4,25:4,60)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (6,84:8,27)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (3,38:3,14)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (3,83:12,17)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (4,76:5,71)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain George Jacobs 0:1 (6,77:9,43)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (3,52:6,71)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis 1:0 (4,83:6,09)
8 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,55 (from 3,38 to 6,84) - - - Opponent: 6,82
5th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 0:1 (3,41:5,21)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 1:0 (7,45:8,95)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir 0:1 (7,09:9,66)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz 1:0 (3,63:10,49)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Jason Champion 1:0 (3,54:7,36)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 (4,08:32,09)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (5,83:10,91)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (3,47:2,68)
8 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,62 (from 3,41 to 7,45) - - - Opponent: 8,30
European Online Team Championship 2015
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Chris Hedberg 0:1 (5,82:5,01)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (2,74:4,21)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (5,45:5,26)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (7,08:2,62)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (3,53:4,01)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (3,89:6,18)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (2,51:3,23)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (5,78:5,29)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (4,97:8,15)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 0:1 (4,94:7,11)
11 Matches, 5 won, 5 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,64 (from 2,51 to 7,08) - - - Opponent: 5,30
Champions Cup 2015
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark M1 Mads Peter Andersen 0:1 (8,04:2,38)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic 1:0 (4,39:6,80)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 (7,00:11,46)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (3,41:6,02)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn 1:0 (3,45:4,95)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Andrea Garau 1:0 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Fernando Braconi 1:0 (claim)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (3,00:4,45)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 0:1 (2,38:6,44)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Tsapogas 1:0 (3,72:7,34)
11 Matches, 7 won, 3 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,32 (from 2,38 to 8,04) - - - Opponent: 6,46
3rd EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 0:1 (6,53:4,94)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Tolga Ozkale 1:0 (2,67:4,25)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:0
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 0:1 (3,77:13,15)
4 Matches, 1 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,76 (from 2,67 to 6,53) - - - Opponent: 6,04
European Online Team Championship 2014
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 0:1 (2,29:5,23)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Jozsef Mertl † 1:0 (1,71:10,98)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (7,42:9,35)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia Nodar Gagua 1:0 (6,10:8,86)
5 Matches, 3 won, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,88 (from 1,71 to 7,42) - - - Opponent: 8,87
2nd EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Konstantinos Tsouparopoulos 0:1 (4,71:10,68)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev 0:1 (3,27:13,50)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (5,10:10,07)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran Farzin Aarabi 0:1 (7,71:9,44)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Stefan Toennessen 1:0 (3,31:13,95)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,05 (from 3,27 to 7,71) - - - Opponent: 11,40
1st EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Brian Neerup-Jensen 0:1 (6,22:6,20)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Andreas Graf 0:1 (5,32:8,59)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Tim Hochgrebe 0:1 (7,39:10,61)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany M3 Bertram Wild 1:0 (4,35:5,37)
4 Matches, 1 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,76 (from 4,35 to 7,39) - - - Opponent: 7,89
Champions Cup 2014
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (4,12:7,05)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (5,21:4,65)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Armenia Armen Tsaturyan 0:0 (TD)
4 Matches, 1 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,70 (from 4,12 to 5,21) - - - Opponent: 5,68
European Online Team Championship 2013, Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Small Final Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia G3 Mikayel Vardanyan 0:1 (3,81:3,54)
Semifinals Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (4,33:12,10)
2 Matches, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,10 (from 3,81 to 4,33) - - - Opponent: 8,28