Wolrd Team Championship 2020 announced! Each Nation can nominate a team now!!

WBIF Tourn.

Tournament
Standings
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes   Matches Pts.
Tie 1
Tie 2
PR
1. Flag Ukraine Artem Biletskyi artembiletskiy   9 7 0 7,75 7,75
2. Flag United States Euan York GeckoMan   9 6 1 34,79 34,79
3. Flag France Léo Maillebiau MybioL   9 6 0 7,43 7,43
4. Flag Romania Andrei Cristian Paun AndreiCristian   9 5 0 7,47 7,47
5. Flag Great Britain Antoine Tighzer Tighzer   9 4 2 26,05 26,05
6. Flag Japan Ayumu Kanamori ancaymk   9 4 1 35,35 35,35
7. Flag Great Britain Finton Mills CounselJnr   9 4 0 13,48 13,48
8. Flag Germany Khalil Hilal baerchen2011   9 3 0 57,92 57,92
9. Flag United States Niko Keresteliev bateNiko   9 2 0 11,94 11,94
10. Flag France Ambre Favre ambrofg   9 0 0    
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Ambre Favre - Flag Great Britain Antoine Tighzer 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Japan Ayumu Kanamori - Flag France Léo Maillebiau 0:1 (kontumaz)
3 Flag Romania Andrei Cristian Paun - Flag United States Euan York 1:0 (8,09:79,22)
4 Flag Ukraine Artem Biletskyi - Flag Great Britain Finton Mills 0:1 (6,50:4,54)
5 Flag Germany Khalil Hilal - Flag United States Niko Keresteliev 0:0 (kontumaz)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Ambre Favre - Flag Japan Ayumu Kanamori 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Great Britain Finton Mills - Flag Germany Khalil Hilal 0:1 (22,88:67,26)
3 Flag United States Euan York - Flag Ukraine Artem Biletskyi 0:1 (15,03:8,67)
4 Flag France Léo Maillebiau - Flag Romania Andrei Cristian Paun 0:1 (7,58:12,37)
5 Flag Great Britain Antoine Tighzer - Flag United States Niko Keresteliev 0:0 (kontumaz)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Ayumu Kanamori - Flag Great Britain Antoine Tighzer 0:1 (17,46:31,96)
2 Flag Romania Andrei Cristian Paun - Flag France Ambre Favre 1:0 (kontumaz)
3 Flag Ukraine Artem Biletskyi - Flag France Léo Maillebiau 0:1 (17,38:5,58)
4 Flag Germany Khalil Hilal - Flag United States Euan York 0:1 (kontumaz)
5 Flag United States Niko Keresteliev - Flag Great Britain Finton Mills 0:1 (14,96:10,08)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Ambre Favre - Flag Ukraine Artem Biletskyi 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Japan Ayumu Kanamori - Flag Romania Andrei Cristian Paun 1:0 (17,23:8,43)
3 Flag United States Euan York - Flag United States Niko Keresteliev 1:0 (11,13:11,56)
4 Flag France Léo Maillebiau - Flag Germany Khalil Hilal 1:0 (5,54:49,67)
5 Flag Great Britain Antoine Tighzer - Flag Great Britain Finton Mills 1:0 (38,30:36,21)
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Andrei Cristian Paun - Flag Great Britain Antoine Tighzer 1:0 (3,26:14,03)
2 Flag Ukraine Artem Biletskyi - Flag Japan Ayumu Kanamori 1:0 (15,36:41,94)
3 Flag Germany Khalil Hilal - Flag France Ambre Favre 1:0 (kontumaz)
4 Flag United States Niko Keresteliev - Flag France Léo Maillebiau 0:1 (16,96:1,19)
5 Flag Great Britain Finton Mills - Flag United States Euan York 0:1 (13,90:66,75)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Ambre Favre - Flag United States Niko Keresteliev 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Japan Ayumu Kanamori - Flag Germany Khalil Hilal 0:1 (kontumaz)
3 Flag Romania Andrei Cristian Paun - Flag Ukraine Artem Biletskyi 0:1 (6,17:6,37)
4 Flag France Léo Maillebiau - Flag Great Britain Finton Mills 1:0 (10,50:3,50)
5 Flag Great Britain Antoine Tighzer - Flag United States Euan York 0:1 (kontumaz)
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Artem Biletskyi - Flag Great Britain Antoine Tighzer 1:0 (6,55:33,87)
2 Flag Germany Khalil Hilal - Flag Romania Andrei Cristian Paun 0:1 (kontumaz)
3 Flag United States Niko Keresteliev - Flag Japan Ayumu Kanamori 0:0 (kontumaz)
4 Flag Great Britain Finton Mills - Flag France Ambre Favre 1:0 (kontumaz)
5 Flag United States Euan York - Flag France Léo Maillebiau 1:0 (18,69:16,02)
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Ambre Favre - Flag United States Euan York 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Japan Ayumu Kanamori - Flag Great Britain Finton Mills 1:0 (34,08:5,17)
3 Flag Romania Andrei Cristian Paun - Flag United States Niko Keresteliev 0:1 (6,04:8,92)
4 Flag Ukraine Artem Biletskyi - Flag Germany Khalil Hilal 1:0 (2,39:50,73)
5 Flag Great Britain Antoine Tighzer - Flag France Léo Maillebiau 1:0 (15,27:8,53)
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Khalil Hilal - Flag Great Britain Antoine Tighzer 0:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag United States Niko Keresteliev - Flag Ukraine Artem Biletskyi 0:1 (8,24:5,23)
3 Flag Great Britain Finton Mills - Flag Romania Andrei Cristian Paun 1:0 (3,64:6,71)
4 Flag United States Euan York - Flag Japan Ayumu Kanamori 0:1 (37,38:62,06)
5 Flag France Léo Maillebiau - Flag France Ambre Favre 1:0 (kontumaz)