Wolrd Team Championship 2020 announced! Each Nation can nominate a team now!!

WBIF Tourn.

Tournament
Standings
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes   Matches Pts.
Tie 1
Tie 2
PR
1. Flag Ukraine Dmitry Karkach Dimasoda   9 6 0 5,11 5,11
2. Flag United States Pierce York Turboman   9 6 0 32,21 32,21
3. Flag Great Britain Luca Mills JuniorCounsel   9 5 1 14,08 14,08
4. Flag United States Kimi Keresteliev Kimi   9 5 0 11,56 11,56
5. Flag France Arthur ROSALBA Pikachu63   9 4 2 8,09 8,09
6. Flag Greece Spyros Proukakis Spyros   9 4 2 14,49 14,49
7. Flag Moldavia Stefan Ghena crstefalex   9 4 1 7,15 7,15
8. Flag France Eva Maillebiau MybioEv   9 4 1 11,09 11,09
9. Flag Italy Davide Melzi Davidino09   9 3 0 14,74 14,74
10. Flag Japan Yugo Mochizuki Yugo   9 2 0 20,10 20,10
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia Stefan Ghena - Flag Japan Yugo Mochizuki 1:0 (18,81:41,45)
2 Flag Italy Davide Melzi - Flag United States Pierce York 1:0 (21,19:55,98)
3 Flag Ukraine Dmitry Karkach - Flag Greece Spyros Proukakis 1:0 (1,67:74,35)
4 Flag Great Britain Luca Mills - Flag France Arthur ROSALBA 1:0 (17,59:7,66)
5 Flag United States Kimi Keresteliev - Flag France Eva Maillebiau 1:0 (7,93:5,91)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia Stefan Ghena - Flag Italy Davide Melzi 0:1 (8,10:4,97)
2 Flag France Arthur ROSALBA - Flag United States Kimi Keresteliev 0:1 (5,71:7,10)
3 Flag Greece Spyros Proukakis - Flag Great Britain Luca Mills 0:1 (9,89:13,73)
4 Flag United States Pierce York - Flag Ukraine Dmitry Karkach 0:0 (kontumaz)
5 Flag Japan Yugo Mochizuki - Flag France Eva Maillebiau 1:0 (9,84:6,64)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Davide Melzi - Flag Japan Yugo Mochizuki 1:0 (8,80:47,07)
2 Flag Ukraine Dmitry Karkach - Flag Moldavia Stefan Ghena 1:0 (2,53:5,79)
3 Flag Great Britain Luca Mills - Flag United States Pierce York 0:1 (4,70:8,77)
4 Flag United States Kimi Keresteliev - Flag Greece Spyros Proukakis 1:0 (29,99:22,84)
5 Flag France Eva Maillebiau - Flag France Arthur ROSALBA 0:1 (9,58:8,65)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia Stefan Ghena - Flag Great Britain Luca Mills 1:0 (8,02:33,38)
2 Flag Italy Davide Melzi - Flag Ukraine Dmitry Karkach 0:1 (8,06:0,56)
3 Flag Greece Spyros Proukakis - Flag France Eva Maillebiau 1:0 (5,19:10,82)
4 Flag United States Pierce York - Flag United States Kimi Keresteliev 1:0 (43,66:7,89)
5 Flag Japan Yugo Mochizuki - Flag France Arthur ROSALBA 0:1 (12,15:1,07)
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Dmitry Karkach - Flag Japan Yugo Mochizuki 0:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Great Britain Luca Mills - Flag Italy Davide Melzi 1:0 (6,11:10,47)
3 Flag United States Kimi Keresteliev - Flag Moldavia Stefan Ghena 0:1 (21,15:3,18)
4 Flag France Eva Maillebiau - Flag United States Pierce York 0:1 (4,71:33,45)
5 Flag France Arthur ROSALBA - Flag Greece Spyros Proukakis 1:0 (2,91:0,60)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia Stefan Ghena - Flag France Eva Maillebiau 0:1 (8,39:2,21)
2 Flag Italy Davide Melzi - Flag United States Kimi Keresteliev 0:1 (1,83:13,99)
3 Flag Ukraine Dmitry Karkach - Flag Great Britain Luca Mills 1:0 (5,57:18,31)
4 Flag United States Pierce York - Flag France Arthur ROSALBA 1:0 (18,26:16,43)
5 Flag Japan Yugo Mochizuki - Flag Greece Spyros Proukakis 0:1 (1,48:3,18)
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Luca Mills - Flag Japan Yugo Mochizuki 1:0 (5,29:27,48)
2 Flag United States Kimi Keresteliev - Flag Ukraine Dmitry Karkach 0:1 (17,13:4,55)
3 Flag France Eva Maillebiau - Flag Italy Davide Melzi 1:0 (31,13:29,38)
4 Flag France Arthur ROSALBA - Flag Moldavia Stefan Ghena 0:1 (13,13:5,23)
5 Flag Greece Spyros Proukakis - Flag United States Pierce York 0:1 (18,55:20,73)
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia Stefan Ghena - Flag Greece Spyros Proukakis 0:1 (1,79:3,53)
2 Flag Italy Davide Melzi - Flag France Arthur ROSALBA 0:1 (29,43:25,91)
3 Flag Ukraine Dmitry Karkach - Flag France Eva Maillebiau 0:1 (5,13:12,36)
4 Flag Great Britain Luca Mills - Flag United States Kimi Keresteliev 1:0 (10,65:8,07)
5 Flag Japan Yugo Mochizuki - Flag United States Pierce York 1:0 (23,09:41,24)
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Kimi Keresteliev - Flag Japan Yugo Mochizuki 1:0 (6,78:28,64)
2 Flag France Eva Maillebiau - Flag Great Britain Luca Mills 1:0 (15,67:16,04)
3 Flag France Arthur ROSALBA - Flag Ukraine Dmitry Karkach 0:1 (3,40:16,66)
4 Flag Greece Spyros Proukakis - Flag Italy Davide Melzi 1:0 (23,49:26,86)
5 Flag United States Pierce York - Flag Moldavia Stefan Ghena 1:0 (34,80:5,23)